Select School Calendars:
Term 1, 2022
Week 1: 31 January - 6 February
Week 1
31 January - 6 February
Monday, 31 January
Summer Break 10 December 2021 - 31 January 2022, all day
Auckland Anniversary Holiday Observed - School Closed, all day
Tuesday, 1 February - Day 1
Start of Term 1 2022, all day
Welcome Assembly (cancelled), SP-Roy Munn Gym, 10:00am - 11:00am
Wednesday, 2 February - Day 2
Junior School Class and ID photos, Cloud Suite and LIC Foyer, all day
Thursday, 3 February - Day 3
  
Friday, 4 February - Day 4
  
Saturday, 5 February
  
Sunday, 6 February
  
Week 2: 7 February - 13 February
Week 2
7 February - 13 February
Monday, 7 February
Waitangi Day Observed - School Closed, 6:30am - 7:00am
Tuesday, 8 February - Day 5
13OED assessment, 13OED students, Te Wero, all day
Wednesday, 9 February - Day 6
Year 9 & 10 Swimming Sports, National Aquatic Centre, all day
Swimming Sports (Optional), Registered swimmers only, Millenium Pool, 8:45am - 1:30pm
Thursday, 10 February - Day 7
Postponed-Year 5 Maritime Museum Trip, all day
Postponed-JS Maritime Museum Trip, Year 5 Students, Auckland Maritime Museum, all day
Meet the Teacher (Video presentation via email), Replaced by a video presentation, 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 11 February - Day 1
Beach Day, Year 6, all day
Postponed-JS Maritime Museum Trip, Year 5 Students, Auckland Maritime Museum, all day
Year 7 & 8 Swimming Sports, National Aquatic Centre, all day
12PEO leadership training, Kristin, all day
Saturday, 12 February
  
Sunday, 13 February
  
Week 3: 14 February - 20 February
Week 3
14 February - 20 February
Monday, 14 February - Day 2
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
Year 7 Outdoor Adventure Day, at Kristin, 8.30am - 5.30pm, 8:30am - 6:00pm
Year 9 Sports Academy trip to Jump, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Tuesday, 15 February - Day 3
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
Wednesday, 16 February - Day 4
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
HPV and Boostrix Vaccinations (Year 9 and Year 8), 8:30am - 12:00pm
Meet the Teacher Evening via Zoom, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Thursday, 17 February - Day 5
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
Year 6 Bush Day, all day
Friday, 18 February - Day 6
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
Saturday, 19 February
  
Sunday, 20 February
  
Week 4: 21 February - 27 February
Week 4
21 February - 27 February
Monday, 21 February - Day 7
Student Council & House Captains Leadership Day, MERC, all day
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
13OED Camp assessment all week, 13OED students, all day
12PEO Camp assessment all week, 12PEO students, all day
Tuesday, 22 February - Day 1
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
13OED Camp assessment all week, 13OED students, all day
12PEO Camp assessment all week, 12PEO students, all day
Wednesday, 23 February - Day 2
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
13OED Camp assessment all week, 13OED students, all day
12PEO Camp assessment all week, 12PEO students, all day
Thursday, 24 February - Day 3
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
13OED Camp assessment all week, 13OED students, all day
12PEO Camp assessment all week, 12PEO students, all day
Year 8 Outdoor Adventure Day, onsite, 8:30am - 5:00pm
Friday, 25 February - Day 4
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
13OED Camp assessment all week, 13OED students, all day
12PEO Camp assessment all week, 12PEO students, all day
Year 8 Outdoor Adventure Day, onsite, 8:30am - 5:00pm
Year 10 Duke of Edinburgh Training Day, onsite, 8:30am - 4:00pm
Saturday, 26 February
  
Sunday, 27 February
  
Week 5: 28 February - 6 March
Week 5
28 February - 6 March
Monday, 28 February - Day 5
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
Year 9 Sports Studies Kayaking Trip, Lake Pupuke , 10:00am - 12:30pm
meeting with mr cho, Senior School, 1:50pm - 2:50pm
Tuesday, 1 March - Day 6
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
12EVS Field Trip, 12EVS, all day
12OED5 Climbing assessment, 12OED5, 10:45am - 3:15pm
: iPads for Parents Afternoon and Evening - TBC if via Zoom, TBC if via Zoom, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
iPads for Parents - TBC if via Zoom, TBC if via Zoom, LIC-Pacific, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday, 2 March - Day 7
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
12OED4 Climbing assessment, 12OED4, 10:45am - 3:15pm
Thursday, 3 March - Day 1
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
KFF Term 1 Class Coordinator / Parent Liaison Meeting, Via Zoom, 8:45am - 10:00am
Year 9 Maritime Museum Trip, 9hum5b & 9hum6a, 9:30am - 1:30pm
Year 9 Dance Circus Workshops, React Studios, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Friday, 4 March - Day 2
PAT Testing, Years 3-6, all day
Coast to Coast Walk, Year 5 Students, all day
Year 9 Maritime Museum Trip, 9hum4e & 9hum1f, 9:30am - 1:30pm
Saturday, 5 March
Netball Trials, Year 7-13 students, Kristin, 8:30am - 3:00pm
Sunday, 6 March
  
Week 6: 7 March - 13 March
Week 6
7 March - 13 March
Monday, 7 March - Day 3
13OED Leadership assessment, Students in 13OED1, 8:30am - 1:00pm
Tuesday, 8 March - Day 4
Year 5 Cultural Lunch, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Wednesday, 9 March - Day 5
Watercare Visit, Year 4 Classes, JS Classrooms, all day
13OED Leadership assessment, Students in 13OED6, 8:30am - 1:00pm
Year 9 Maritime Museum Trip, 9hum6d & 9hum5h, 9:30am - 1:30pm
Thursday, 10 March - Day 6
Swimming Sports - POSTPONED, Year 4 to 6 Students - POSTPONED to later in the year, Northern Arena Pool, all day
Sports Day, All Senior School students - compulsory, Auditorium Field, all day
Year 9 Maritime Museum Trip, 9hum1g & 9hum4c, 9:30am - 1:30pm
DRA / THE Field Trip, All SS Drama or Theatre students, Q Theatre, 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Friday, 11 March - Day 7
Maritime Museum, Year 5 (2 classes), all day
Boystrous & Euphony Camp, all day
Dance Field Trip, Optional to Dance students, Wairau Valley, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saturday, 12 March
Boystrous & Euphony Camp, all day
Sunday, 13 March
Boystrous & Euphony Camp, all day
Week 7: 14 March - 20 March
Week 7
14 March - 20 March
Monday, 14 March - Day 1
IB GEO Field Trip, All IB Geography students, Omaha Beach, all day
Tuesday, 15 March - Day 2
Maritime Museum, Year 5 (1 class), all day
Yr 11 SAC WORKSHOP EN05, Middle School, 1:00pm - 1:15pm
Wednesday, 16 March - Day 3
Watercare Visit, Year 4 Classes, JS Classrooms, all day
Thursday, 17 March - Day 4
L3 GEO Field Trip, All L3 Geography students, Muriwai, all day
Parent Teacher Interviews, 3:30pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 18 March - Day 5
Foundation Day, all day
Foundation Day Service (online), all MS students, 8:30am - 9:00am
Leigh Sykes, Senior School, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 19 March
  
Sunday, 20 March
  
Week 8: 21 March - 27 March
Week 8
21 March - 27 March
Monday, 21 March - Day 6
Year 8 Base Day, 8JSI & 8SBS, onsite, all day
Year 10 Humanities Museum Trip, 10hum2c & 10hum3d, 10:00am - 12:30pm
PTCs, Senior School, 3:45pm - 5:45pm
Tuesday, 22 March - Day 7
Year 8 Base Day, 8MGU & 8SUN, onsite, all day
13OED assessment, 13OED students, all day
Year 10 Humanities Museum Trip, 10hum7a & 10hum2f, 10:00am - 12:30pm
Parent Teacher Interviews, 3:30pm - 7:00pm
PTCs, Kristin classrooms, 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Wednesday, 23 March - Day 1
Watercare Visit, Year 4 Classes, JS Classrooms, all day
Year 8 Base Day, 8LCO & 8AKO, all day
11BUS Field Trip, 11BUS students, Glen Eden, all day
12OED Climbing Camp, 12OED students, all day
HPV Immunisations, Year 8 students, Turama, 9:00am - 10:30am
Year 10 Humanities Museum Trip, 10hum5b & 10hum3e, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Boostrix Immunisations, Year 7 students, Turama, 11:00am - 12:30pm
Thursday, 24 March - Day 2
12OED Climbing Camp, 12OED students, all day
Year 10 Humanities Museum Trip, 10hum7g & 10hum3h, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Poetry Competition, Auditorium, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Friday, 25 March - Day 3
12OED Climbing Camp, 12OED students, all day
Saturday, 26 March
  
Sunday, 27 March
  
Week 9: 28 March - 3 April
Week 9
28 March - 3 April
Monday, 28 March - Day 4
  
Tuesday, 29 March - Day 5
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing Trip, 10spo6, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Wednesday, 30 March - Day 6
Watercare Visit, Year 4 Classes, JS Classrooms, all day
13OED Kayak Camp, 13OED students, all day
Thursday, 31 March - Day 7
13OED Kayak Camp, 13OED students, all day
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing Trip, 10spo4, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Year 0/1 Literacy , Video link will be emailed to parents of Kindergarten to Year 1 students on Friday 1 April, 12:00pm - 3:30pm
Middle School Parent Teacher Interviews, online , 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Friday, 1 April - Day 1
13OED Kayak Camp, 13OED students, all day
GLOW Day, Year 7 & Year 8 selected students, onsite, all day
KFF AGM, Join Zoom Meeting



https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82427926302?pwd=aGVEZTFsYnRSaFZBVEpGVnY3MTIxUT09

Meeting ID: 824 2792 6302
Passcode: 029938
, Via Zoom, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
New Zealand Young Scientists' Tournament, selected Year 10 students, after school, 3:30pm - 6:00pm
Saturday, 2 April
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale, LIC Foyer, Kristin School, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Sunday, 3 April
  
Week 10: 4 April - 10 April
Week 10
4 April - 10 April
Monday, 4 April - Day 2
13OED6 Kayak assessment, 13OED6 students, WERO, 8:30am - 1:00pm
Year 9 Sports Academy Trip, AUT, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Everest Boys Workshop, selected Y7 & Y8 boys, onsite, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Tuesday, 5 April - Day 3
Wheels Day, all day
13OED1 Kayak assessment, 13OED1 students, WERO, 8:30am - 1:00pm
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing Trip, 10spo1, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Middle School Parent Teacher Interviews, online, 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Wednesday, 6 April - Day 4
Year 5 Tiritiri Trip, Please arrive at school by 8am. Bus leaving school at 8.30am. , all day
Watercare, Year 4, all day
Year 7 Be Significant Celebration, onsite, 11:00am - 12:30pm
Thursday, 7 April - Day 5
Middle School Sports Awards Assembly, 11:00am - 11:45am
Friday, 8 April - Day 6
Grandparents Day, all day
Year 8 Leadership Day, selected students, onsite, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Saturday, 9 April
  
Sunday, 10 April
  
Week 11: 11 April - 17 April
Week 11
11 April - 17 April
Monday, 11 April - Day 7
11SPO ABL , all day
12OED First Aid course, all day
Tuesday, 12 April - Day 1
12OED First Aid course, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Middle School Cross Country, 8:30am - 10:30am
Year 9 OED Lucas Creek Trip, 09oed3, 11:00am - 2:30pm
Cross Country, Registered SS students, Auditorium Field, 11:30am - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 13 April - Day 2
Year 9 OED Lucas Creek Trip, 09oed2, 11:00am - 2:30pm
Thursday, 14 April - Day 3
12PEO Aquathon assessment, all day
Easter Assembly, 11:45am - 12:30pm
Year 9 Dance Circus Workshops, React Studios, 12:30pm - 2:30pm
Year 7 Sports Afternoon, onsite, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Friday, 15 April
Easter Friday - School Closed, all day
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Saturday, 16 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Sunday, 17 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Holidays: 18 April - 24 April
Holidays
18 April - 24 April
Monday, 18 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Easter Monday - School Closed, all day
Tuesday, 19 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Easter Tuesday - School Closed, all day
Wednesday, 20 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Thursday, 21 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Friday, 22 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Saturday, 23 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Sunday, 24 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Holidays: 25 April - 1 May
Holidays
25 April - 1 May
Monday, 25 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
ANZAC Day - School Closed, all day
Tuesday, 26 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Wednesday, 27 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Thursday, 28 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Friday, 29 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Saturday, 30 April
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Sunday, 1 May
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Holidays: 2 May - 8 May
Holidays
2 May - 8 May
Monday, 2 May
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Tuesday, 3 May
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Wednesday, 4 May
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Thursday, 5 May
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Friday, 6 May
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Saturday, 7 May
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
Sunday, 8 May
Term Break 15 April - 8 May, all day
View Past Weeks