Select School Calendars:
Term 2, 2021
Holidays: 19 April - 25 April
Holidays
19 April - 25 April
Monday, 19 April
Term 1 Break, all day
Tuesday, 20 April
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 1 Break, all day
Wednesday, 21 April
Term 1 Break, all day
Thursday, 22 April
Term 1 Break, all day
Friday, 23 April
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 1 Break, all day
Saturday, 24 April
Term 1 Break, all day
Sunday, 25 April
Term 1 Break, all day
Holidays: 26 April - 2 May
Holidays
26 April - 2 May
Monday, 26 April
Term 1 Break, all day
Tuesday, 27 April
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 1 Break, all day
Wednesday, 28 April
Term 1 Break, all day
Thursday, 29 April
Term 1 Break, all day
Friday, 30 April
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 1 Break, all day
Saturday, 1 May
Term 1 Break, all day
Sunday, 2 May
Term 1 Break, all day
Holidays: 3 May - 9 May
Holidays
3 May - 9 May
Monday, 3 May
Term 1 Break, all day
Tuesday, 4 May
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 1 Break, all day
Wednesday, 5 May
Term 1 Break, all day
Thursday, 6 May
Term 1 Break, all day
Friday, 7 May
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 1 Break, all day
Kindergarten Closed, all day
Saturday, 8 May
Term 1 Break, all day
Sunday, 9 May
Term 1 Break, all day
Week 1: 10 May - 16 May
Week 1
10 May - 16 May
Monday, 10 May - Day 2
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Welcome Assembly, 10:00am - 10:30am
Mother's Day Lunch, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Tuesday, 11 May - Day 3
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Tree Adventures Trip, 6M and 6G, Treetops Woodhill Forest, all day
Readers & Writers Festival, Aotea Centre, selected Year 8 students, all day
NH Year 7 Boys Football Zone Day, Rosedale Park, all day
Year 13IB meeting, Year 13 IB Diploma students, Dove Theatre, Senior School, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 12 May - Day 4
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Year 5/6 Writers' Festival, all day
MERC Trip, Year 6 Students, MERC, all day
Sports Photos - LIC Foyer, LIC Foyer, all day
Summer Sports Photos, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 13 May - Day 5
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Tree Adventures Trip, 6N and 6T, Treetops Woodhill Forest, all day
Readers & Writers Festival, Aotea Centre, selected Year 9 & 10 students, all day
NH Year 8 Boys Football Zone Day, Rosedale Park, all day
Tramponline Visit, 2H 8:30 - 10:30, Eventfinda Stadium, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Odyssey 21 Parent/Student Information Evening Dove Theatre, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 14 May - Day 6
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Year 10 Base Day ( 10b), all day
Year 7/8 Electives Day, all day
Parent Coffee & Catch-up with MS Principals, MS Courtyard, 7:15am - 8:15am
Year 9 Outdoor Education Urban Canyoning Adventure (9OED5), 10:30am - 1:30pm
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 15 May
  
Sunday, 16 May
  
Week 2: 17 May - 23 May
Week 2
17 May - 23 May
Monday, 17 May - Day 7
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 9 Tree Planting (9b, 9c, 9d, 9e), P2-P4, 9:30am - 12:30pm
13PEO Assessment, NCEA Level 3 PEO students, North Shore Golf Course, 11:00am - 3:30pm
Tuesday, 18 May - Day 1
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
NNH Netball Tournament, selected Year 9/10 students, Netball North Harbour, all day
NHSS Zone Cross-Country Champs, Moire Park, all day
Ethics Olympiad, selected Year 10 students, all day
Year 10 Base Day ( 10c & 10d), all day
Year 8 HPV Immunisations, P1-P3, 8:30am - 11:00am
Gymnastics Trip, Year 1 Students, Eventfinda Stadium, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Year 9 Outdoor Education Urban Canyoning Adventure (9OED3), 10:30am - 1:30pm
Term 2 Class Coordinator/Parent Liaison Meeting, LIC-Pacific, LIC-Tasman, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Wednesday, 19 May - Day 2
MOTAT Trip, Year 5 Students, MOTAT, all day
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
12/13iESS Field Trip, 8:00am - 3:30pm
12EVS Field Trip, NCEA Level 2 EVS students, Auckland, New Zealand, 8:00am - 3:30pm
12OED Assessment, NCEA Level 2 OED students, Waitakere Ranges, Auckland 0772, New Zealand, 8:00am - 3:30pm
Gymnastics Trip, Year 3 Students, Eventfinda Stadium, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Year 9 Tree Planting (9a, 9f, 9g, 9h), P2-P4, Rosedale Bush, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Senior School Production "Blood Brothers" Tickets from iTicket, Kristin School Main Theatre, 7:30pm - 10:30pm
Thursday, 20 May - Day 3
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Senior School Production "Blood Brothers" Tickets from iTicket, Kristin School Main Theatre, 7:30pm - 10:30pm
Year 10 Base Day (10e & 10f), all day
Gymnastics Trip, Year 5 Students, Eventfinda Stadium, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Friday, 21 May - Day 4
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Gymnastics and Trampoline Visits, all day
Senior School Production "Blood Brothers" Tickets from iTicket, Kristin School Main Theatre, 7:30pm - 10:30pm
Navy Museum Year 3, all day
Year 10 Base Day (10g & 10h), all day
House Assemblies, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 22 May
Senior School Production "Blood Brothers" Tickets from iTicket, Kristin School Main Theatre, 7:30pm - 10:30pm
Sunday, 23 May
  
Week 3: 24 May - 30 May
Week 3
24 May - 30 May
Monday, 24 May - Day 5
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 8:30am - 9:00am
13Pho Field Trip, All NCEA Level 3 Photography students (10), Auckland City, 8:30am - 4:00pm
Tuesday, 25 May - Day 6
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 26 May - Day 7
National Young Leader's Day, Year 6 Students, Vodafone Events Centre, all day
13iGGH Field Trip, 8:00am - 3:30pm
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Thursday, 27 May - Day 1
Badminton Primary School Team challenge, Selected students, all day
Senior School Cycle of Doubles, all day
Assembly, Auditorium, 11:45am - 12:30pm
Friday, 28 May - Day 2
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Cycle of Doubles, all day
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 8:30am - 9:00am
Saturday, 29 May
Senior School Cycle of Doubles, all day
Sunday, 30 May
Senior School Cycle of Doubles, all day
Week 4: 31 May - 6 June
Week 4
31 May - 6 June
Monday, 31 May - Day 3
Senior School Cycle of Doubles, all day
NH Year 7 Girls Football Zone Day, Rosedale Park, all day
Tuesday, 1 June - Day 4
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Cycle of Doubles, all day
NH Year 8 Girls Football Zone Day, Rosedale Park, all day
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Wednesday, 2 June - Day 5
Senior School Cycle of Doubles, all day
Thursday, 3 June - Day 6
Senior School Cycle of Doubles, all day
MOTAT Trip Year 1, all day
National Shakesprear Festival (Wellington), all day
Friday, 4 June - Day 7
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Cycle of Doubles, all day
National Shakesprear Festival (Wellington), all day
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Assembly, Year 5, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 5 June
National Shakesprear Festival (Wellington), all day
Sunday, 6 June
National Shakesprear Festival (Wellington), all day
Week 5: 7 June - 13 June
Week 5
7 June - 13 June
Monday, 7 June
National Shakesprear Festival (Wellington), all day
Queens Birthday Holiday - School Closed, all day
Tuesday, 8 June - Day 1
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 9 Base Day (9a & 9b), all day
12Pho & 12/13Art Field Trip, Auckland, New Zealand, 8:00am - 3:30pm
"Understanding the MYP" Workshop for Parents, Tasman Room, 11:00am - 12:30pm
Wednesday, 9 June - Day 2
NH Year 7/8 Boys Hockey Zone Day, Rosedale Park, all day
12OED Boot Camp, All NCEA Level 2 OED students (25), 8:00am - 3:30pm
Big Dreams Show, Kindergarten to Year 2 Students, Auditorium Stage, 9:00am - 10:00am
Assembly, Auditorium, 11:45am - 12:30pm
Thursday, 10 June - Day 3
Year 7/8 Science Roadshow, LIC Foyer, all day
Year 9 Base Day (9c and 9d), all day
NH Year 7/8 Girls Hockey Zone Day, Rosedale Park, all day
13His Field Trip, NCEA Level 3 History students, Waikato, Senior School, 8:00am - 3:30pm
Cross Country, All JS Students, Bass Road Fields, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Friday, 11 June - Day 4
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 9 OED Less is More Camp, all day
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 8:30am - 9:00am
Cross Country Rain Day, All JS Students, Bass Road Fields, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 10:50am - 11:20am
Assembly, Singing Assembly, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 12 June
Senior School Ball, 6:30pm - 11:30pm
Sunday, 13 June
  
Week 6: 14 June - 20 June
Week 6
14 June - 20 June
Monday, 14 June - Day 5
Year 9 Base Day (9e & 9f), all day
Year 7 Humanities Museum Trip (7SBS & 7ACL), 8:30am - 12:30pm
13PEO Assessment, NCEA Level 3 PEO students, North Shore Golf Course, 11:00am - 3:30pm
Puberty Parent Presentation, The Zoom meeting links are as follows:

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/5056685077?pwd=eVJ2YmFGT0w5M3lQY1hkUjNkSDA1QT09
Meeting ID: 505 668 5077
Passcode: 265839, Zoom Presentation, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tuesday, 15 June - Day 6
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Mathex Competition, Selected Students, Northcross Intermediate School, all day
Year 10 Visual Arts Trip to Matakana Sculptureum, all day
Year 9 Base Day (9g & 9h), all day
11-13 Drama & Theatre Arts Matine attendance, NCEA Year 11 - 13 Drama and IB Year 1&2 Theatre arts students, Auckland, 9:30am - 2:30pm
12NCEA meet Pacific & Tasman Rooms, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
12IB meet - Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
12Dra Assessment, NCEA Level 2 Drama students, Dove Theatre, 5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday, 16 June - Day 7
MOTAT Trip, Year 4, MOTAT, Junior School, all day
11Eco Field Days, All Y11 Economics students, Mystery Creek Events Centre, 125 Mystery Creek Road, Ōhaupō 3881, New Zealand, all day
13OED Climbing Camp, Senior School, 7:30am - 3:30pm
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 7 Humanities Museum Trip (7JST & 7JTR), 8:30am - 12:30pm
Music Showcase, Free entry, Main Theatre, Kristin School, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Thursday, 17 June - Day 1
13OED Climbing Camp, Senior School, 7:30am - 3:30pm
Puberty Lessons, Year 6 Students, Year 6 Classrooms, all day
Year 7 Humanities Museum Trip (7KHI & 7HHN), 8:30am - 12:30pm
KFF Flower Arranging Workshop - Register https://forms.gle/KyUeyhbRriUd2LS86, Devonport Community House, 32 Clarence Street, Devonport, Auckland 0624, New Zealand, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday, 18 June - Day 2
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
13OED Climbing Camp, Senior School, 7:30am - 3:30pm
Year 10 Dance Sustainability Trip, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 19 June
  
Sunday, 20 June
  
Week 7: 21 June - 27 June
Week 7
21 June - 27 June
Monday, 21 June - Day 3
Howick Historical Village Trip, Year 2, Howick Historical Village, all day
Year 7 Base Day (7KHI & 7 ACL), Browns Bay Marine Centre, all day
NH Year 7/8 Table Tennis Zone Day, NHTT Stadium, all day
The Big Sing, Euphony & Boystrous, Auckland Town Hall, all day
Year 9 Visual Arts Trip to Chelsea Sugar Factory, 11:00am - 3:20pm
Tuesday, 22 June - Day 4
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
The Big Sing, Euphony & Boystrous, Auckland Town Hall, all day
Year 7 Base Day (7HHN & 7JST), Browns Bay Marine Centre, all day
PYP Exhibition Parents Evening, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wednesday, 23 June - Day 5
Watercare Visit, Year 4 Students, Classrooms, all day
The Big Sing, Euphony & Boystrous, Auckland Town Hall, all day
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 8:30am - 9:00am
12iDan Assessment, IB Year 1 Dance students, Wellesley Studios, 8:30am - 1:00pm
Assembly, Auditorium, 11:45am - 12:30pm
KFF Parent Social - RSVP https://forms.gle/t6U6LAfDVgBdC9ob7, Longroom & Longshot, 114 Ponsonby Road, Grey Lynn, Auckland 1011, New Zealand, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Thursday, 24 June - Day 6
Rippa Rugby Tournament, all day
The Big Sing, Euphony & Boystrous, Auckland Town Hall, all day
Year 7 Base Day (7JTR & 7SBS), Browns Bay Marine Centre, all day
12OED Tramp, All NCEA Level 2 OED students (25), all day
Year 9 OED Waste Centre / Olympics Prep Trip (9OED5), 9:30am - 12:30pm
Speech Competition, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
AIMS Parent Information Evening, Dove Theatre, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 25 June - Day 7
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
12OED Tramp, All NCEA Level 2 OED students (25), all day
The Big Sing, Euphony & Boystrous, Auckland Town Hall, all day
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Assembly, Year 2, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 26 June
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale, LIC Foyer, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Sunday, 27 June
  
Week 8: 28 June - 4 July
Week 8
28 June - 4 July
Monday, 28 June - Day 1
Year 9 OED Waste Centre / Olympics Prep Trip (9OED3), 9:30am - 12:30pm
Tuesday, 29 June - Day 2
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Rippa Rugby Tournament Rain Day, all day
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences, 3:45pm - 8:00pm
Wednesday, 30 June - Day 3
Northern Bays Cross Country, Selected Students, Long Bay Regional Park, all day
12TOK Field Trip, IB Year 1 TOK students, Auckland City, 8:00am - 3:30pm
13Eco Field Trip, Waihi Mine, 8:00am - 4:30pm
12PHY Field Trip, NCEA Level 2 Phy students, Game Over Auckland, 35 Arrenway Drive, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 11:00am - 2:30pm
Thursday, 1 July - Day 4
Year 7/8 Water Polo Zone Day, all day
13OED7 Assessment, 9:30am - 2:30pm
12HHO Field Trip, Albany Mall, 11:00am - 1:00pm
House Music Competition, 1:30pm - 3:20pm
KFF Yoga Session - Register https://forms.gle/skySnbycgyAcM5wE8, Albany Yoga Room, 36 William Pickering Drive, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
Parent Teacher Conferences, 2:00pm - 6:30pm
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Parent Teacher Interviews, 3:30pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 2 July - Day 5
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Spanish Debate, Rangitoto College, 564 East Coast Road, Mairangi Bay, Auckland 0630, New Zealand, 8:00am - 3:30pm
13OED6 Assessment, 9:30am - 2:30pm
Senior School Sports Awards Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Prefect Quiz Night, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Prefects' Quiz Night Fundraiser, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Saturday, 3 July
  
Sunday, 4 July
  
Week 9: 5 July - 11 July
Week 9
5 July - 11 July
Monday, 5 July - Day 6
11DVC Field Trip, Auckland City, 8:00am - 3:30pm
Year 7 Boostrix Immunisations, 8:30am - 12:30pm
11 SPO Assessment, 11SPO students, Kristin, Senior School, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Dance Lessons, Year 3 Students, Auditorium, 9:00am - 10:00am
Year 7 Formal, LIC Foyer, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Tuesday, 6 July - Day 7
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Dance Lessons, Year 3 Students, Auditorium, 9:00am - 10:00am
International Mindedness Assembly, 11:45am - 12:30pm
12BUS6 Field Trip, 12Bus6 students, Tip Top, 12:30pm - 3:30pm
Parent Teacher Interviews, 3:30pm - 7:00pm
Year 8 Formal, LIC Foyer, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday, 7 July - Day 1
Dance Lessons, Year 3 Students, Auditorium, 9:00am - 10:00am
12BUS1&7 Field Trip, 12Bus1&7 students , Tip Top, 12:30pm - 3:30pm
Other Languages Speech Competition, Selected Students, Kristin Auditorium, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
International Peace Night Showcase, Dove Theater, 360 Albany Highway, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 6:00pm - 9:00pm
Year 9 Formal, LIC Foyer, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Thursday, 8 July - Day 2
Wheels Day, all day
Northern Bays Cross Country Rain Day, Selected Students, Long Bay Regional Park, all day
Dance Lessons, Year 3 Students, Auditorium, 9:00am - 10:00am
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
International Peace Night Showcase, 6:00pm - 9:00pm
Year 10 Formal, LIC Foyer, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday, 9 July - Day 3
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Mufti Day/JS International Day, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Dance Lessons, Year 3 Students, Auditorium, 9:00am - 10:00am
International Day Assembly, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 10 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Sunday, 11 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Holidays: 12 July - 18 July
Holidays
12 July - 18 July
Monday, 12 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Tuesday, 13 July
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 2 Break, all day
Wednesday, 14 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Thursday, 15 July
Term 2 Break, all day
POSTPONED Sydney Alumni Reunion email alumni@kristin.school.nz, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday, 16 July
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 2 Break, all day
Saturday, 17 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Sunday, 18 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Holidays: 19 July - 25 July
Holidays
19 July - 25 July
Monday, 19 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Tuesday, 20 July
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 2 Break, all day
Wednesday, 21 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Thursday, 22 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Friday, 23 July
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 2 Break, all day
Saturday, 24 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Sunday, 25 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Holidays: 26 July - 1 August
Holidays
26 July - 1 August
Monday, 26 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Tuesday, 27 July
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 2 Break, all day
Wednesday, 28 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Thursday, 29 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Friday, 30 July
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 2 Break, all day
Saturday, 31 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Sunday, 1 August
  
View Past Weeks