Select School Calendars:
Term 3, 2020
Holidays: 6 July - 12 July
Holidays
6 July - 12 July
Monday, 6 July
  
Tuesday, 7 July
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 8 July
  
Thursday, 9 July
  
Friday, 10 July
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 11 July
  
Sunday, 12 July
  
Holidays: 13 July - 19 July
Holidays
13 July - 19 July
Monday, 13 July
  
Tuesday, 14 July
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 15 July
  
Thursday, 16 July
  
Friday, 17 July
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Kindergarten closed, all day
Saturday, 18 July
  
Sunday, 19 July
  
Holidays: 20 July - 26 July
Holidays
20 July - 26 July
Monday, 20 July
  
Tuesday, 21 July
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 22 July
  
Thursday, 23 July
  
Friday, 24 July
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 25 July
  
Sunday, 26 July
  
Week 1: 27 July - 2 August
Week 1
27 July - 2 August
Monday, 27 July - Day 2
Chapel Year 5-6, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 7 Chapel Period 6, 2:30pm - 3:15pm
Tuesday, 28 July - Day 3
Year 9 Digital Technology Trip to Mindlab - all day, all day
Year 8 Chapel Period 1, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 11 Assembly, Senior School, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Year 12 & 13 Assemblies, All Y12 & 13 students, Y12 - Auditorium, Y13 Chapel, Senior School, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 29 July - Day 4
Middle School Assembly Period 4, 11:45am - 12:45pm
J S Chapel Year 3 & 4, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Thursday, 30 July - Day 5
Year 10 Chapel Period 1, 8:30am - 9:30am
/SS Academic Futures & Tertiary Pathways Evening - H&C & LIC, Middle School, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tertiary Futures & Academic Pathways Evening Year 8-13, 6:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday, 31 July - Day 6
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 9 Dean's Assembly, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 12IB meeting, Senior School, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students today, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Assembly, House Captains and Welcome to new students, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 1 August
  
Sunday, 2 August
  
Week 2: 3 August - 9 August
Week 2
3 August - 9 August
Monday, 3 August - Day 7
NCEA L3 PE, All 13PE students, Matakana, Senior School, 8:30am - 11:00am
Badminton Tournament, Selected Badminton Students, Roy Munn Gym, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Middle School Tour, 9:00am - 11:00am
NCEA L2 Geography Field Trip, All NCEA Level 2 Geography students, CBD, Senior School, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Year 8 Dean's Assembly Period 3 - Auditorium, 10:45am - 11:45am
Year 7 Dean's Assembly Period 4 - Auditorium, 11:45am - 12:45pm
Kaboom Percussion Show CANCELLED, Year 3 to 6 Students, Kristin Auditorium, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Tuesday, 4 August - Day 1
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Mindlab Trip Cancelled, Year 4, Mindlab, all day
Year 11 English Field Trip, All Year 11 English students - visit during their P3/4 double period during the Cycle of Doubles, Massey University, Senior School, all day
J S Chapel Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 9 Chapel Period 6, 2:30pm - 3:15pm
Parent Teacher Interviews, JS Parents, JS Classrooms, 3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wednesday, 5 August - Day 2
Year 11 English Field Trip, All Year 11 English students - visit during their P3/4 double period during the Cycle of Doubles, Massey University, Senior School, all day
Junior School Sports and Cultural Photos, all day
Photolife - JS Sports and Cultural , all day
Life Education Visit, JS Classes, Junior School Grounds, all day
Student Council trip to Lady Allum - Dave Scott, 12:45pm - 3:15pm
J S Chapel Year 5 & 6, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Thursday, 6 August - Day 3
Year 11 English Field Trip, All Year 11 English students - visit during their P3/4 double period during the Cycle of Doubles, Massey University, Senior School, all day
Life Education Visit, JS Classes, Junior School Grounds, all day
Photolife - MS Wintersports , all day
Winter Sports - Team Photos Yr 7 - 13, 8:30am - 9:30am
Parent Teacher Interviews, JS Parents, JS Classrooms, 3:30pm - 8:00pm
Friday, 7 August - Day 4
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 11 English Field Trip, All Year 11 English students - visit during their P3/4 double period during the Cycle of Doubles, Massey University, Senior School, all day
Life Education Visit, JS Classes, Junior School Grounds, all day
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Auditorium, LIC Foyer, Chapel, Dove, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
J S Chapel Year 3 & 4, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Joseph & The Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat tickets from iTicket , 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Saturday, 8 August
Year 11 English Field Trip, All Year 11 English students - visit during their P3/4 double period during the Cycle of Doubles, Massey University, Senior School, all day
Joseph & The Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat tickets from iTicket , 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Joseph & The Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat tickets from iTicket , 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Sunday, 9 August
Year 11 English Field Trip, All Year 11 English students - visit during their P3/4 double period during the Cycle of Doubles, Massey University, Senior School, all day
Week 3: 10 August - 16 August
Week 3
10 August - 16 August
Monday, 10 August - Day 5
Year 11 English Field Trip, All Year 11 English students - visit during their P3/4 double period during the Cycle of Doubles, Massey University, Senior School, all day
Life Education Visit, JS Classes, Junior School Grounds, , all day
House Music rehearsal - Apollo, Auditorium, 12:45pm - 1:30pm
Tuesday, 11 August - Day 6
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 11 English Field Trip, All Year 11 English students - visit during their P3/4 double period during the Cycle of Doubles, Massey University, Senior School, all day
Life Education Visit, JS Classes, Junior School Grounds, , all day
House Music Rehearsal - Saturn, Auditorium, 12:45pm - 1:30pm
Mathex, Year 5 Students, RMG, Junior School, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
Mathex, Year 6 Students, RMG, Junior School, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Alumni Reunion Dunedin - email alumni@kristin.school.nz, 7:00pm - 9:30pm
Wednesday, 12 August - Day 7
Year 11 English Field Trip, All Year 11 English students - visit during their P3/4 double period during the Cycle of Doubles, Massey University, Senior School, all day
Life Education Visit, JS Classes, Junior School Grounds, , all day
J S Chapel Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 10 Dean's Assembly - Dove Theatre, 8:30am - 9:30am
Football Tournament, Selected Students, Auditorium Fields, Junior School, 9:00am - 11:30am
Year 8 Chapel, 10:45am - 11:45am
Year 7 Chapel, 11:45am - 12:45pm
House Music Rehearsal - Mariner, Auditorium, 12:45pm - 1:30pm
Other Languages Speech Competition, Selected Students, Dove Theatre, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
CANCELLED Alumni Reunion Christchurch - email alumni@kristin.school.nz, 7:00pm - 9:30pm
Thursday, 13 August - Day 1
Year 9 2021 Options Taster Day (all current Year 8 studens), all day
House Music Rehearsal - Jupiter, Auditorium, 12:45pm - 1:30pm
POSTPONED KFF AGM and Guest Speaker, LIC Pacific Meeting Room, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
CANCELLED Alumni Reunion Wellington - email alumni@kristin.school.nz, 7:00pm - 9:30pm
Friday, 14 August - Day 2
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Hockey Tournament, Selected Students, North Harbour Hockey Stadium, all day
J S Chapel Year 5 & 6, 8:30am - 9:30am
Senior School House Music, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Saturday, 15 August
  
Sunday, 16 August
  
Week 4: 17 August - 23 August
Week 4
17 August - 23 August
Monday, 17 August - Day 3
Year 8 Tree Planting (8NHA/8LCO/8JSI) - Sanders Reserve P 2 - 4, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Tree Planting (Postponed), Year 5 Classes, Sanders Reserve, 10:00am - 1:00pm
Tuesday, 18 August - Day 4
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Snowplanet Trip (Postponed), Year 1, all day
Mathex (Cancelled), Selected Students, Northcross Intermediate School, all day
Year 8 Tree Planting (SUN/8AKO/8JST) - Sanders Reserve P 2 - 4, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Tree Planting (Postponed), Year 5 Classes, Sanders Reserve, , 10:00am - 1:00pm
J S Chapel Year 3 & 4, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Wednesday, 19 August - Day 5
Year 10 Chapel, 8:30am - 9:30am
Mathex Competition, selected students - P1 - 4 Northcross Intermediate, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Hockey Tournament (Postponed), Selected Students, Kristin Hockey Turf, 9:00am - 11:30am
Nanogirl Assembly (Postponed), Auditorium, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 20 August - Day 6
Year 9 Chapel Period 1, 8:30am - 9:30am
Middle School Tour, 9:00am - 11:00am
Dance in the Dove, 5:30pm - 7:00pm
POSTPONED Dance in the Dove (MS, SS) tickets from iTicket, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Friday, 21 August - Day 7
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Student Led Conferences (Cancelled), JS Students and Parents, Classrooms, all day
J S Chapel Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:30am
Middle School Assembly Period 4, 11:45am - 12:45pm
Ski Weekend selected Y8 - 13 Students, Ruapehu, Middle School, 12:30pm - 4:00pm
Dance in the Dove, 5:30pm - 7:00pm
POSTPONED Dance in the Dove (MS, SS) tickets from iTicket, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Saturday, 22 August
Ski Weekend selected Y8 - 13 Students, , all day
Dance in the Dove, Middle School, 11:00am - 12:30pm
POSTPONED Dance in the Dove (JS, MS, SS) tickets from iTicket, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
POSTPONED Dance in the Dove (JS, MS, SS), 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance in the Dove, Middle School, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
Sunday, 23 August
Ski Weekend selected Y8 - 13 Students, Ruapehu, all day
Week 5: 24 August - 30 August
Week 5
24 August - 30 August
Monday, 24 August - Day 1
J S Chapel Year 5 & 6, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 7 Chapel, 9:00am - 10:00am
Year 7 Student Leaders Trip to Salvation Army P3 & 4, 11:00am - 12:30pm
Year 9 Dean's Assembly, 2:30pm - 3:15pm
Tuesday, 25 August - Day 2
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 8 Base Day (8NHA & 8JST) onsite, all day
ICAS English (Postponed to Thursday 15 October 2020), Year 3 to 6 Selected Students, JS Classrooms, 8:30am - 10:30am
Boostrix Immuniations for Year 7 students (those who select), 9:00am - 12:00pm
RHM Charity Dinner - selected students , 3:30pm - 7:00pm
Wednesday, 26 August - Day 3
Exploring Auckland (Postponed), Year 4 Trip, all day
J S Chapel Year 3 & 4, 8:30am - 9:30am
PMP Parent Information Morning (Postponed), Kindergarten and Year 0 Parents, Pacific Room, 9:00am - 11:00am
Miniball Tournament (Postponed), Selected Students, RMG, 9:00am - 11:30am
Attitude Profile Awards - selected students, 11:00am - 12:30pm
Thursday, 27 August - Day 4
Rippa Tournament, Selected Students, Windsor Park, Mairangi Bay, all day
Year 8 Base Day ( 8JSI & 8SUN) onstie, all day
Technology Challenge selected students - Orewa College, Amanda Mackenzie, all day
Euphony/Boystrous Trip to Rotorua, Nick Duirs, all day
Sea Life Kelly Tarltons Trip, Year 0 Students, SEA LIFE Kelly Tarlton's Aquarium, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Middle School Tour, 9:00am - 11:00am
Friday, 28 August - Day 5
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Euphony/Boystrous Trip to Rotorua, Nick Duirs, all day
Ski Weekend selected students , Ruapehu, Brent Goldsworthy, all day
Year 8 Base Day (8LCO & 8AKO) onsite, Middle School, all day
Hearing Testing, Selected students, Wellness Centre, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Class Co-ordinator/ Parent Liaison Term 3 Meeting (via Zoom - contact raitken@kristin.school.nz), 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 29 August
Euphony/Boystrous Trip to Rotorua, Nick Duirs, all day
Ski Weekend selected students , Ruapehu, Brent Goldsworthy, Middle School, all day
Sunday, 30 August
Euphony/Boystrous Trip to Rotorua, Nick Duirs, all day
Ski Weekend selected students , Ruapehu, Brent Goldsworthy, Middle School, all day
Week 6: 31 August - 6 September
Week 6
31 August - 6 September
Monday, 31 August - Day 6
IB Visual Arts Display LIC Foyer, LIC Foyer, all day
Year 9 Humanities Trip P3 - 6 Various North Shore venues, 11:00am - 3:15pm
Tuesday, 1 September - Day 7
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
IB Visual Arts Display LIC Foyer, LIC Foyer, all day
Rippa Tournament Rain Day, Selected Students, Windsor Park, Mairangi Bay, all day
Year 7 Stardome Science Trip (7SBS/7JTR/7AVB), Anitia Jones, all day
J S Chapel Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 8 Chapel Period 3, 11:00am - 11:45am
Wednesday, 2 September - Day 1
IB Visual Arts Display LIC Foyer, LIC Foyer, all day
Year 7 Stardome Science Trip (7KHI/7MBE/7ACL), Anitia Jones, all day
J S Chapel Year 5 & 6, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 10 Dean's Assembly Period 1 - Auditorium, 8:30am - 9:30am
Netball Tournament (Postponed), Selected Students, Kristin Courts, 9:00am - 11:30am
Thursday, 3 September - Day 2
IB Visual Arts Display LIC Foyer, LIC Foyer, all day
Year 7 Base Day (7KHI & 7ACL) onsite, all day
ICAS Mathematics (Postponed to Thursday 22 October 2020), ICAS Mathematics, JS Classrooms, 8:30am - 10:30am
Friday, 4 September - Day 3
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
IB Visual Arts Display LIC Foyer, LIC Foyer, all day
Year 9 OED Less is more overnight camp, all day
J S Chapel Year 3 & 4, 8:30am - 9:30am
Assembly (Postponed), Year 5 Assembly, Auditorium, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 5 September
Year 9 OED Less is More Overnight Camp, all day
Dance in the Dove - Live stream, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Dance in the Dove - Live stream, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
Sunday, 6 September
  
Week 7: 7 September - 13 September
Week 7
7 September - 13 September
Monday, 7 September - Day 4
Year 7 Base Day (7MBE & 7JTR) onsite, all day
Odyssey Gear Check - selected students P1 & 2 - Old Gym, Carl Murray, Middle School, 8:30am - 10:30am
Tuesday, 8 September - Day 5
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 10 Chapel Period 1, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 9 OED Trip to Waste Education Council P2 - 4 (JTA's class), 9:30am - 12:30pm
Parent Camp Meeting Cancelled, Parent meeting for those parents going to the Year 6 Camp, JS25, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Wednesday, 9 September - Day 6
Year 7 Base Day (7SBS & 7AVB) onsite, all day
Year 9 Dean's Assembly Period 1, 8:30am - 9:30am
Cross-country CANCELLED, 11:30am - 12:30pm
Thursday, 10 September - Day 7
J S Chapel Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 8 Chapel Period 3, 11:00am - 11:45am
Year 7 Dean's Assembly Period 4, 11:30am - 12:30pm
Friday, 11 September - Day 1
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 9 OED Trip to Waste Education Council P2 - 4 (DNW's class), Middle School, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Year 9 Sports Studies Trip to Jump Periods 3 & 4, Simone Small, 11:00am - 12:30pm
Year 7 & 8 Book Battle, selected students P4 -6, Northcross Intermediate, Aimee Kovacevic, 11:45am - 3:15pm
Year 9 Chapel Period 6, 2:30pm - 3:15pm
Saturday, 12 September
Marimba Festival (Postponed), Marimba Performance, Milford School, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sunday, 13 September
Odyssey 21 , selected year 9 students departs today, all day
Week 8: 14 September - 20 September
Week 8
14 September - 20 September
Monday, 14 September - Day 2
Year 7 Leadership Day, selected students, venue TBA- Sarah Backhouse Smith, all day
PYP Exhibition, Year 6 Students, LIC Foyer, all day
PYP Exhibition (LIC Foyer), all day
Dance Lessons, Year 5 Students, Hockey Pavillion, 8:30am - 9:30am
J S Chapel Year 5 & 6, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Tuesday, 15 September - Day 3
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
PYP Exhibition, Year 6 Students, LIC Foyer, all day
PYP Exhibition (LIC Foyer), all day
Dance Lessons, Year 5 Students, Hockey Pavillion, 8:30am - 9:30am
PYP Exhibition Performance Cancelled, Year 6 Parents and Students, Kristin Auditorium, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday, 16 September - Day 4
PYP Exhibition, Year 6 Students, LIC Foyer, all day
PYP Exhibition (LIC Foyer), all day
Dance Lessons, Year 5 Students, Hockey Pavillion, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 9 OED Trip to Waste Education Council P2 - 4 (JTA's class), 9:30am - 12:30pm
PYP Exhibition Assembly, Year 6 PYP Exhibition Staging, Kristin Auditorium, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Thursday, 17 September - Day 5
PYP Exhibition, Year 6 Students, LIC Foyer, all day
PYP Exhibition (LIC Foyer), all day
Puberty Lessons, Year 5 Students, JS Classrooms, all day
Year 9 OED Dive and Snorkel Trip P3 & 4, Millennium Pool (JTA's class), 11:00am - 12:30pm
Friday, 18 September - Day 6
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
PYP Exhibition, Year 6 Students, LIC Foyer, all day
PYP Exhibition (LIC Foyer), all day
KFF AGM via Zoom register here https://forms.gle/17c5qgKhG3H9sg1J6, 8:30am - 8:45am
Dance Lessons, Year 5 Students, Hockey Pavillion, , 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 9 Dean's Assembly Period 1, Dove Theatre, 8:30am - 9:30am
Run for Starship, selected students P5 & 6 , Auditorium Field, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 19 September
KFF Second-hand Uniform Sale - card and exact cash only, LIC Foyer under Level 2.5 conditions (10 people at a time), 11:00am - 1:30pm
Sunday, 20 September
Camp Cancelled, Year 6 Students, Tui Ridge Park, all day
Week 9: 21 September - 27 September
Week 9
21 September - 27 September
Monday, 21 September - Day 7
Camp Cancelled, Year 6 Students, Tui Ridge Park, all day
Year 8 Leadership Day, selected students, venue TBC, Jane Simpson, all day
Dance Lessons, Year 5 Students, Hockey Pavillion, , 8:30am - 9:30am
J S Chapel Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 8 Dean's assembly, Period 3, Auditorium, 11:00am - 11:45am
Year 7 Chapel Period 4, 11:45am - 12:45pm
Tuesday, 22 September - Day 1
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Camp Cancelled, Year 6 Students, Tui Ridge Park, all day
Dance Lessons, Year 5 Students, Hockey Pavillion, , 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 10 Chapel Period 1 - Auditorium, 8:30am - 9:30am
Year 9 Chapel Period 6- Auditorium, 2:30pm - 3:15pm
Wednesday, 23 September - Day 2
Camp Cancelled, Year 6 Students, Tui Ridge Park, all day
Dance Lessons, Year 5 Students, Hockey Pavillion, , 8:30am - 9:30am
Mufti Day, all day
Everest Boys Reward Trip - Selected Yr 7 & 8 boys, venue TBC, Josh Taylor, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Mufti Day, all day
J S Chapel Year 5 & 6 Cancelled, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Thursday, 24 September - Day 3
Camp Cancelled, Year 6 Students, Tui Ridge Park, all day
Dance Lessons, Year 5 Students, Hockey Pavillion, , 8:30am - 9:30am
Middle School Sports Awards Assembly Period 4, Live Stream, 11:45am - 12:45pm
Spring Festival, Year 7 & 8 student, P5 & 6, Auditorium Field, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Friday, 25 September - Day 4
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Dance Lessons, Year 5 Students, Kristin Auditorium, 8:30am - 10:30am
Year 9 OED Dive and Snorkel Trip P3 & 4, Millennium Pool (JTA's class), 11:00am - 12:30pm
Assembly, Year 4 Assembly, Kristin Auditorium, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 26 September
  
Sunday, 27 September
  
View Past Weeks
Holidays: 28 September - 4 October
Holidays
28 September - 4 October
Monday, 28 September
  
Tuesday, 29 September
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 30 September
  
Thursday, 1 October
  
Friday, 2 October
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 3 October
  
Sunday, 4 October
  
Holidays: 5 October - 11 October
Holidays
5 October - 11 October
Monday, 5 October
  
Tuesday, 6 October
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 7 October
  
Thursday, 8 October
  
Friday, 9 October
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 10 October
  
Sunday, 11 October