Select School Calendars:
Term 3, 2022
Holidays: 11 July - 17 July
Holidays
11 July - 17 July
Monday, 11 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Tuesday, 12 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Wednesday, 13 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Thursday, 14 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Friday, 15 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Saturday, 16 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Sunday, 17 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Holidays: 18 July - 24 July
Holidays
18 July - 24 July
Monday, 18 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Tuesday, 19 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Wednesday, 20 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Thursday, 21 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Friday, 22 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Saturday, 23 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Sunday, 24 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Holidays: 25 July - 31 July
Holidays
25 July - 31 July
Monday, 25 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Tuesday, 26 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Wednesday, 27 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Kindergarten Closed for PD, all day
Thursday, 28 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Friday, 29 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Saturday, 30 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Sunday, 31 July
Term Break 9-31 July, all day
Week 1: 1 August - 7 August
Week 1
1 August - 7 August
Monday, 1 August - Day 5
Dance Lessons Year 3 , Monday to Thursday: LIC foyer, all day
Tuesday, 2 August - Day 6
Dance Lessons Year 3 , Monday to Thursday: LIC foyer, all day
Trampoline PE Visits - Year 4, all day
NH Year 7 & 8 Boys Futsal Zone Day, Eventfinda Stadium, all day
Wednesday, 3 August - Day 7
Dance Lessons Year 3 , Monday to Thursday: LIC foyer, all day
Trampoline PE Visits - Year 2, all day
NH Year 7 & 8 Rippa Rugby Zone Day, North Harbour Domain, all day
Netball Tournament, Selected Year 9 & 10 students, Auckland Netball Centre, all day
Meet the Teacher: Class 0K only, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Odyssey 21 Parent Information Evening, Main Staffroom, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Thursday, 4 August - Day 1
Dance Lessons Year 3 , Monday to Thursday: LIC foyer, all day
Rippa Rugby Tournament, Takapuna Rugby Football Club, Akoranga Drive, Northcote, Auckland 0622, New Zealand, all day
Chapel - Kindergarten to Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Tertiary Futures Evening, Auditorium (current Year 8) and Dove Theatre (current Year 9), 5:30pm - 7:30pm
Friday, 5 August - Day 2
Dance Lessons Year 3 , Monday to Thursday: LIC foyer, all day
Trampoline PE Visits - Year 6, all day
Year 4 MOTAT Trip, all day
New Parent Morning Tea with Executive Principal, LIC-Foyer, 8:45am - 10:45am
Chapel - Year 5 & 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Newsies Jr, A Concert Staging - Show 1, Get your tickets here!, Tickets from iTicket , 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Saturday, 6 August
Newsies Jr, A Concert Staging - Show 2, Get your tickets HERE, Tickets from iTicket, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Newsies Jr, A Concert Staging - Show 3, Get your tickets HERE, Tickets from iTicket, 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Sunday, 7 August
  
Week 2: 8 August - 14 August
Week 2
8 August - 14 August
Monday, 8 August - Day 3
Gymnastics PE Visits - Year 3, all day
Tuesday, 9 August - Day 4
Gymnastics PE Visits - Year 1, North Shore Event Centre, all day
Year 4 Mindlab, all day
Rippa Rugby Tournament (Rain Day), Rain Day if 4 August is cancelled, all day
NH Year 7 & 8 Girls Futsal Zone Day, Eventfinda Stadium, all day
KBB Music Festival - String Orchestra, Trinity Cathedral, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Wednesday, 10 August - Day 5
Intermediate 2/4 Netball North Harbour Tournament, Year 7 & 8, all day
NH Cross Country Zone Day, Year 7 & 8, Sanders Reserve, all day
KBB Music Festival - String Orchestra, Trinity Cathedral, 12:30pm - 3:30pm
Thursday, 11 August - Day 6
Year 9 2023 Options Taster Day, all current Year 8 students, onsite, all day
Chapel - Year 3 & 4, 8:30am - 9:00am
Friday, 12 August - Day 7
Gymnastics PE Visits - Year 5, North Shore Event Centre, all day
Winter Sports Photos, LIC Foyer, all day
Chapel - Kindergarten to Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 10 Visual Art "Unleashed" trip to Weta Workshop, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Year 10 Sports Studies Careers Experience trip to Swish Factory, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Assembly, Year 3, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
KFF Second Hand Uniform Sale, KFF Store, Main Administration Building, 2:15pm - 3:45pm
Saturday, 13 August
  
Sunday, 14 August
  
Week 3: 15 August - 21 August
Week 3
15 August - 21 August
Monday, 15 August - Day 1
ICAS English, Junior School, all day
Dental Van, all day
Year 9 Dance Circus Workshop, React Studios, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Year 8 Service Market, 11:30am - 1:30pm
Tuesday, 16 August - Day 2
Primary/Intermediate School Snow Champs, all day
Distance Running Road Race, Pulman Park, all day
Year 9 Science/Humanities Wai Care trip, 9b, 9d, 9f, 9g,Milford and Long Bay beaches, all day
Cultural Photographs, LIC Foyer, all day
KFF Term 3 Class Coordinator / Parent Liaison Meeting, LIC-Pacific, LIC-The Summit, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Chapel - Year 5 & 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Wednesday, 17 August - Day 3
Corban Arts Estate - Year 2, all day
Northern Bays Winter Sports Day (Kristin Hosted), Bass Road Fields, all day
Thursday, 18 August - Day 4
Year 10 Waitangi Overnight Trip, all day
Year 7 Stardome Science Trip (7ACL, 7HGO, 7KHI), 8:30am - 12:30pm
Assembly, Auditorium, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Dance in the Dove Show tickets from iTicket, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Friday, 19 August - Day 5
Brian Falkner Author Visit - Year 5, all day
Year 7 Stardome Science Trip (7JTR, 7HHN, 7JST), 8:30am - 12:30pm
Year 9 Chelsea Sugar Factory Art Trip, 8:30am - 2:30pm
Year 8 Tree Planting (8SUN, 8SBS, 8MGU), Rosedale Reserve, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Year 10 Sports Studies Careers Experience, (10spo6)Swish Factory, 11:30am - 1:30pm
House Assembly, Various locations, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Dance in the Dove Show tickets from iTicket, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Saturday, 20 August
Dance in the Dove Show, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Dance in the Dove Show tickets from iTicket, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Dance in the Dove Show, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance in the Dove Show tickets from iTicket, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Sunday, 21 August
  
Week 4: 22 August - 28 August
Week 4
22 August - 28 August
Monday, 22 August - Day 6
Snowplanet - Year 1, all day
KFF Second Hand Uniform Sale, KFF Store, Main Administration Building, 8:00am - 9:00am
Tuesday, 23 August - Day 7
Auckland Writers Festival, Year 5/6 selected students, all day
Dance NZ Made Inter-School Competition, Trust Arena, all day
Chapel - Kindergarten to Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Parent-Teacher Interviews, 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Wednesday, 24 August - Day 1
The Big Sing Finale, Christchurch, all day
Speech Competition, Year 5/6 students, Auditorium, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 25 August - Day 2
The Big Sing Finale, Christchurch, all day
Sports & Cultural Photos, LIC Foyer, all day
Chapel - Year 5 & 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Friday, 26 August - Day 3
The Big Sing Finale, Christchurch, all day
Student Led Conferences, all day
Saturday, 27 August
The Big Sing Finale, Christchurch, all day
Sunday, 28 August
The Big Sing Finale, Christchurch, all day
Week 5: 29 August - 4 September
Week 5
29 August - 4 September
Monday, 29 August - Day 4
ICAS Mathematics, all day
Life Education Caravan , all day
Chapel - Year 3 & 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Tuesday, 30 August - Day 5
Life Education Caravan , all day
Year 10 Drama Stage Combat Trip, all day
Year 10 Music Trip, Auckland Art Gallery, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Wednesday, 31 August - Day 6
Life Education Caravan , all day
Waitakere Transfer Station Trip, Kindergarten, all day
Year 10 Beach Cleanup (Ideas and Environment Team), Sulphur Beach, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Thursday, 1 September - Day 7
Life Education Caravan , all day
Waitakere Transfer Station Trip, Year 0, all day
Chapel - Kindergarten to Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 10 Sports Studies Careers Experience, (10spo4), Swish Factory, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Friday, 2 September - Day 1
Life Education Caravan , all day
Enviroschools Parent Breakfast (RSVP: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfncqlyJttaiReUGHnYjOUFejuwWfB1xYWGRtxeXvpEUX38gQ/viewform), Pavilion Cafe, Kristin School, 8:30am - 9:30am
Assembly, Auditorium, 9:30am - 10:30am
Peter Troake Run for Starship, selected students, Auditorium Fields, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Assembly, Singing Assembly, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 3 September
Life Education Caravan , all day
Sunday, 4 September
Life Education Caravan , all day
AIMS Week, all day
Week 6: 5 September - 11 September
Week 6
5 September - 11 September
Monday, 5 September - Day 2
Life Education Caravan , all day
AIMS Week, all day
Father's Day Lunch, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Year 1 Numeracy Afternoon , LIC-Pacific, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Chapel - Year 5 & 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Tuesday, 6 September - Day 3
Life Education Caravan , all day
AIMS Week, all day
Wednesday, 7 September - Day 4
Life Education Caravan , all day
AIMS Week, all day
North Harbour Schools: Football Tournament, all day
Chapel - Year 3 & 4, 8:30am - 9:00am
Thursday, 8 September - Day 5
Life Education Caravan , all day
AIMS Week, all day
Wheels Day, all day
Year 10 Enterprising Economics Market Day at lunchtime, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Friday, 9 September - Day 6
Life Education Caravan , all day
AIMS Week, all day
North Harbour Schools: Football Tournament (Rain Day), all day
Little Mermaid by Encore Theatre Company, Year 3-6 , Bruce Mason Centre, The Promenade, Takapuna, Takapuna Beach 0622, New Zealand, all day
Year 9 OED Less is More Camp, onsite, all day
"The Little Mermaid" (MS Newsies Production students), Bruce Mason Theatre, 10:30am - 3:00pm
Assembly, Year 4 , 1:30pm - 3:00pm
KFF Second Hand Uniform Sale, KFF Store, Main Administration Building, 2:15pm - 3:45pm
Saturday, 10 September
Life Education Caravan , all day
Year 9 OED Less is More Camp, onsite, all day
Sunday, 11 September
Life Education Caravan , all day
Week 7: 12 September - 18 September
Week 7
12 September - 18 September
Monday, 12 September - Day 7
Life Education Caravan , all day
North Island Champs at Snowplanet, all day
Tuesday, 13 September - Day 1
Life Education Caravan , all day
Year 9 OED Fun Day Out (09oed3), Wenderholm, all day
Kids Sing, Holy Trinity Cathedral, Cnr St Stephens Ave & Parnell Rd, Parnell, Auckland 1052, New Zealand, all day
KFF New-to-NZ Parent coffee-catch-up, Pavilion Cafe, Kristin School, 8:30am - 10:00am
Wednesday, 14 September - Day 2
Life Education Caravan , all day
Kids Sing, Holy Trinity Cathedral, Cnr St Stephens Ave & Parnell Rd, Parnell, Auckland 1052, New Zealand, all day
Year 9 OED Fun Day Out (09oed2), Wenderholm, all day
Thursday, 15 September - Day 3
Exploring Auckland Year 4 POSTPONED, all day
ePro8 Competition, selected students, all day
Year 5 Puberty Lessons, all day
Chapel - Kindergarten to Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Friday, 16 September - Day 4
Chapel - Year 3 & 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
KFF Parent Drinks (RSVP: https://forms.gle/ts9oWCxhbpntTtCW7) , The Beekeepers Wife, 1047 Coatesville Riverhead Highway, Riverhead 0820, New Zealand, 7:00pm - 11:00pm
Saturday, 17 September
  
Sunday, 18 September
  
Week 8: 19 September - 25 September
Week 8
19 September - 25 September
Monday, 19 September - Day 5
  
Tuesday, 20 September - Day 6
  
Wednesday, 21 September - Day 7
Chapel - Kindergarten to Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Chapel - Year 5 & 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 22 September - Day 1
Year 0 Beach Trip, Long Bay beach, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Year 9 Dance Circus Workshops, React Studios, 10:15am - 12:45pm
Friday, 23 September - Day 2
  
Saturday, 24 September
  
Sunday, 25 September
  
Week 9: 26 September - 2 October
Week 9
26 September - 2 October
Monday, 26 September
Queen Elizabeth ll Memorial Day, all day
Hospice Race for Life (selected students), Hampton Downs, all day
Queen Elizabeth II Memorial Day, all day
Queen Elizabeth II Memorial Day - School Closed, 8:00am - 4:30pm
Tuesday, 27 September - Day 4
Dance Year 5, Monday - Period 1, all day
KFF Second Hand Uniform Sale, KFF Store, Main Administration Building, 8:00am - 9:00am
Chapel - Year 3 & 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Year 6 Exhibition , Auditorium, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday, 28 September - Day 5
Dance Year 5, Monday - Period 1, all day
NH Girls Volleyball Zone Day, selected Year 7 & 8 students, Netball North Harbour, all day
Year 6 Exhibition, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 29 September - Day 6
Dance Year 5, Monday - Period 1, all day
NH Boys Volleyball Zone Day, selected Year 7 & 8 students, Netball North Harbour, all day
Sports Awards Assembly, 11:45am - 12:45pm
Friday, 30 September - Day 7
Dads on Campus, 7:00am - 8:30am
Chapel - Kindergarten to Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Assembly, Dance Assembly, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 1 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Sunday, 2 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Holidays: 3 October - 9 October
Holidays
3 October - 9 October
Monday, 3 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Tuesday, 4 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Wednesday, 5 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Thursday, 6 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Friday, 7 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Saturday, 8 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Sunday, 9 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Holidays: 10 October - 16 October
Holidays
10 October - 16 October
Monday, 10 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Tuesday, 11 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Wednesday, 12 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Kindergarten closed, all day
Thursday, 13 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Friday, 14 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Saturday, 15 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
Sunday, 16 October
Term Break 1-16 October, all day
View Past Weeks