Term Calendar
Select School Calendars:
January 2024
February 2024
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
1
Monday, 1 January
2
Tuesday, 2 January
3
Wednesday, 3 January
4
Thursday, 4 January
5
Friday, 5 January
6
Saturday, 6 January
7
Sunday, 7 January
8
Monday, 8 January
9
Tuesday, 9 January
10
Wednesday, 10 January
11
Thursday, 11 January
12
Friday, 12 January
13
Saturday, 13 January
14
Sunday, 14 January
15
Monday, 15 January
16
Tuesday, 16 January
17
Wednesday, 17 January
18
Thursday, 18 January
19
Friday, 19 January
20
Saturday, 20 January
21
Sunday, 21 January
22
Monday, 22 January
23
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale
Tuesday, 23 January
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale, Kristin School, 360 Albany Highway, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 10:30am - 1:30pm
24
Wednesday, 24 January
25
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale
Thursday, 25 January
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale, Kristin School, 360 Albany Highway, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
26
Music Studio Dawn Blessing
Friday, 26 January
Music Studio Dawn Blessing, Pavilion Cafe Stairs, 5:45am - 7:30am
27
Saturday, 27 January
28
Sunday, 28 January
29
Monday, 29 January
30
KFF Welcome Back Coffee
Welcome Assembly
Powhiri to welcome new MS students
Year 7 & Year 8 Meet the Teacher Evening, MS Courtyard
Tuesday, 30 January - Day 1
KFF Welcome Back Coffee, Pav Cafe, 8:00am - 9:30am
Welcome Assembly, 10:00am - 10:25am
Powhiri to welcome new MS students, 10:00am - 10:45am
Year 7 & Year 8 Meet the Teacher Evening, MS Courtyard, 3:20pm - 5:00pm
31
KFF Wednesday Walk
Chapel- Years 5 and 6
Wednesday, 31 January - Day 2
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Chapel- Years 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
1
Co-curricular Information Evening
Sports and Cultural Information Session, LIC Foyer
Co-curricular Information Afternoon
Thursday, 1 February - Day 3
Co-curricular Information Evening, (and Aud Foyer), 3:10pm - 5:00pm
Sports and Cultural Information Session, LIC Foyer, 3:20pm - 5:00pm
Co-curricular Information Afternoon, (and Aud Foyer), Olg Gym, LIC Building, Auditorium, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
2
Class and ID photos
Class Photos
Friday, 2 February - Day 4
Class and ID photos, all day
Class Photos, all day
3
Saturday, 3 February
4
Sunday, 4 February
5
Chapel- Years 3 and 4
Monday, 5 February - Day 5
Chapel- Years 3 and 4, 8:30am - 9:00am
6
Tuesday, 6 February
7
KFF Wednesday Walk
Year 8 Tent Pitching Practice
Meet the Teacher Evening (2 sessions)
Wednesday, 7 February - Day 6
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Year 8 Tent Pitching Practice, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Meet the Teacher Evening (2 sessions), 5:00pm - 7:00pm
8
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2
Year 9 & Year 10 Meet the Teacher Evening
Thursday, 8 February - Day 7
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 9 & Year 10 Meet the Teacher Evening, 5:30pm - 7:00pm
9
Student ID Photo Catch Up
Year 7 & 8 Swimming Festival, AUT Millennium
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale
Friday, 9 February - Day 1
Student ID Photo Catch Up, all day
Year 7 & 8 Swimming Festival, AUT Millennium, all day
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale, Kristin School, 360 Albany Highway, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 9:30am - 10:30am
10
Saturday, 10 February
11
Sunday, 11 February
12
Year 7 Tent Pitching Practice
Year 9 OED Snorkelling trip, AUT Millennium
Chapel- Years 5 and 6
Monday, 12 February - Day 2
Year 7 Tent Pitching Practice, 8:30am - 10:30am
Year 9 OED Snorkelling trip, AUT Millennium, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Chapel- Years 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
13
Year 9 OED Snorkelling trip, AUT Millennium
Tuesday, 13 February - Day 3
Year 9 OED Snorkelling trip, AUT Millennium, 10:30am - 1:30pm
14
KFF Wednesday Walk
Year 9 OED Snorkelling trip, AUT Millennium
Chapel- Years 3 and 4
Wednesday, 14 February - Day 4
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Year 9 OED Snorkelling trip, AUT Millennium, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Chapel- Years 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
15
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing trip
Year 13 Students and Parents/Caregivers - Career and Universities Presentation
Toastmasters
Thursday, 15 February - Day 5
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing trip, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Year 13 Students and Parents/Caregivers - Career and Universities Presentation, Auditorium, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Toastmasters, Pacific Room, 6:30pm - 9:30pm
16
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing trip
Friday, 16 February - Day 6
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing trip, 10:30am - 1:30pm
17
Saturday, 17 February
18
MS MS Camp Week
Sunday, 18 February
MS MS Camp Week, all day
19
MS MS Camp Week
PAT Testing - Years 3-6
Monday, 19 February - Day 7
MS MS Camp Week, all day
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
20
MS MS Camp Week
PAT Testing - Years 3-6
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme
Tuesday, 20 February - Day 1
MS MS Camp Week, all day
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
21
KFF Wednesday Walk
MS MS Camp Week
PAT Testing - Years 3-6
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme
Wednesday, 21 February - Day 2
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
MS MS Camp Week, all day
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
22
MS MS Camp Week
PAT Testing - Years 3-6
Year 6 Bush Day (Lucas Creek)
Thursday, 22 February - Day 3
MS MS Camp Week, all day
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Year 6 Bush Day (Lucas Creek), all day
23
MS MS Camp Week
PAT Testing - Years 3-6
Assembly
Friday, 23 February - Day 4
MS MS Camp Week, all day
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Assembly, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
24
Saturday, 24 February
25
Sunday, 25 February
26
PAT Testing - Years 3-6
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale
Monday, 26 February - Day 5
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale, Kristin School, 360 Albany Highway, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 8:00am - 9:00am
27
PAT Testing - Years 3-6
Year 4 Albany Walk
Kelly Tarlton's Trip Year 3
Tuesday, 27 February - Day 6
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Year 4 Albany Walk, all day
Kelly Tarlton's Trip Year 3, all day
28
KFF Wednesday Walk
PAT Testing - Years 3-6
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme
Year 9 OED Fun Day Out, Wenderholm
Wednesday, 28 February - Day 7
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Year 9 OED Fun Day Out, Wenderholm, all day
29
PAT Testing - Years 3-6
Kristin Christian Parents' Group - Hosted Shared Lunch
Toastmasters
Thursday, 29 February - Day 1
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Kristin Christian Parents' Group - Hosted Shared Lunch, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Toastmasters, Pacific Room, 6:30pm - 9:30pm
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
1
PAT Testing - Years 3-6
Friday, 1 March - Day 2
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
2
Saturday, 2 March
3
Sunday, 3 March
4
Year 9 Sports Academy Kayaking trip, Lake Pupuke
Monday, 4 March - Day 3
Year 9 Sports Academy Kayaking trip, Lake Pupuke, 10:30am - 1:30pm
5
Middle School 2023 Academic Awards
Secondhand Uniform Sale
Chapel- Years 3 and 4
Tuesday, 5 March - Day 4
Middle School 2023 Academic Awards, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Secondhand Uniform Sale, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Chapel- Years 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
6
KFF Wednesday Walk
Tag Zone Day, Year 7&8, Freyburg Park
Athletics Zone Day, Year 7&8, AUT Millenium
Year 9 OED trip to Goat Island
Year 8 Art trip to Kelly Tarlton's
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing trip
Wednesday, 6 March - Day 5
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Tag Zone Day, Year 7&8, Freyburg Park, all day
Athletics Zone Day, Year 7&8, AUT Millenium, all day
Year 9 OED trip to Goat Island, all day
Year 8 Art trip to Kelly Tarlton's, all day
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing trip, 10:30am - 1:30pm
7
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme
Corban's Art Trip Year 2
Kindergarten MOTAT Trip
Cricket Zone Day, Year 7&8
Year 10 Ambury Farm Visit (10A, 10F, 10B, 10E)
Senior School Sports Day
PYP Information Evening
Thursday, 7 March - Day 6
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Corban's Art Trip Year 2, all day
Kindergarten MOTAT Trip, all day
Cricket Zone Day, Year 7&8, all day
Year 10 Ambury Farm Visit (10A, 10F, 10B, 10E), all day
Senior School Sports Day, all day
PYP Information Evening, LIC Pacific, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
8
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme
Corban's Art Trip Year 2
Year 8 GLOW Day
Triathlon Zone Day, Long Bay
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2
Singing Assembly
Friday, 8 March - Day 7
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Corban's Art Trip Year 2, all day
Year 8 GLOW Day, all day
Triathlon Zone Day, Long Bay, all day
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Singing Assembly, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
9
Saturday, 9 March
10
Sunday, 10 March
11
Kristin Christian Parents Group
Chapel- Years 5 and 6
Monday, 11 March - Day 1
Kristin Christian Parents Group, The Chapel, 8:15am - 9:15am
Chapel- Years 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
12
Year 10 Ambury Farm Visit (10C, 10D, 10G, 10H)
Swimming Zone Day, AUT Millennium
Year 8 BASE Day, (8MGU, 8MHO, 8SUN), Places of Worship
Literacy Workshop
Auckland Uni Introductory Visit 12.45-1.30pm
Tuesday, 12 March - Day 2
Year 10 Ambury Farm Visit (10C, 10D, 10G, 10H), all day
Swimming Zone Day, AUT Millennium, all day
Year 8 BASE Day, (8MGU, 8MHO, 8SUN), Places of Worship, all day
Literacy Workshop, Kindergarten to Year 1 parents, 8:30am - 9:45am
Auckland Uni Introductory Visit 12.45-1.30pm, 12:45pm - 1:30pm
13
KFF Wednesday Walk
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme
Year 8 BASE Day, (8AKO, 8JSI, 8LCO), Places of Worship
Poetry Competition Year 4-6
Parent Teacher Interviews - K-6
Wednesday, 13 March - Day 3
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Year 8 BASE Day, (8AKO, 8JSI, 8LCO), Places of Worship, all day
Poetry Competition Year 4-6, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Parent Teacher Interviews - K-6, Kindergarten closed 3pm, 3:30pm - 7:00pm
14
Year 4/6 Swimming Sports
Sports Awards Assembly
Secondhand Uniform Sale
Massey Uni Introductory Visit 12.45-1.30pm
Chapel- Year 3 and 4
Toastmasters
Thursday, 14 March - Day 4
Year 4/6 Swimming Sports, Northern Arena, all day
Sports Awards Assembly, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Secondhand Uniform Sale, 12:00pm - 1:30pm
Massey Uni Introductory Visit 12.45-1.30pm, 12:45pm - 1:30pm
Chapel- Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Toastmasters, Pacific Room, 6:30pm - 9:30pm
15
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme
Euphony Camp, Peter Snell Youth Village
Assembly
Friday, 15 March - Day 5
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Euphony Camp, Peter Snell Youth Village, Middle School, 12:30pm - 3:30pm
Assembly, House Captains, 1:45pm - 3:00pm
16
Saturday, 16 March
17
Sunday, 17 March
18
Boostrix and HPV Immunisations, Year 7&8
Tennis Zone Day - Year 7&8 boys, Forrest Hill
Summer Tournament
Year 10 Humanities trip to Auckland Museum (10A, 10B)
Monday, 18 March - Day 6
Boostrix and HPV Immunisations, Year 7&8, all day
Tennis Zone Day - Year 7&8 boys, Forrest Hill , all day
Summer Tournament, all day
Year 10 Humanities trip to Auckland Museum (10A, 10B), 9:30am - 1:00pm
19
Summer Tournament
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme
Tennis Zone Day - Year 7&8 girls, Forrest Hill
Year 7 BASE Day (7HGO & 7KHI), onsite
Year 10 Humanities trip to Auckland Museum (10E, 10F)
Parent Teacher Interviews Year 1-6
Tuesday, 19 March - Day 7
Summer Tournament, all day
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Tennis Zone Day - Year 7&8 girls, Forrest Hill , all day
Year 7 BASE Day (7HGO & 7KHI), onsite, all day
Year 10 Humanities trip to Auckland Museum (10E, 10F), 9:30am - 1:00pm
Parent Teacher Interviews Year 1-6, 3:30pm - 7:00pm
20
KFF Wednesday Walk
Summer Tournament
Year 7 BASE Day (7ACL & 7HHN), onsite
Year 10 Humanities trip to Auckland Museum (10C, 10D)
Wednesday, 20 March - Day 1
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Summer Tournament, all day
Year 7 BASE Day (7ACL & 7HHN), onsite, all day
Year 10 Humanities trip to Auckland Museum (10C, 10D), 9:30am - 1:00pm
21
Summer Tournament
Year 5 Tiritiri Matangi Trip
Year 7 BASE Day (7JST & 7JTR), onsite
Orienteering Zone Day, Year 7&8, Moire Park
Middle School Morning Tea Years 7 and 8
Year 10 Humanities trip to Auckland Museum (10G, 10H)
House Assembly
Thursday, 21 March - Day 2
Summer Tournament, all day
Year 5 Tiritiri Matangi Trip, all day
Year 7 BASE Day (7JST & 7JTR), onsite, all day
Orienteering Zone Day, Year 7&8, Moire Park, all day
Middle School Morning Tea Years 7 and 8, 8:30am - 10:00am
Year 10 Humanities trip to Auckland Museum (10G, 10H), 9:30am - 1:00pm
House Assembly, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
22
Summer Tournament
Foundation Day
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme
Polyfest Dance trip, Manukau Sports Bowl
Summer Carnival
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2
Foundation Day Assembly, Auditorium
Senior School Foundation Assembly
Foundation Assembly
Summer Carnival
Euphony Rehearsal & Workshop
Friday, 22 March - Day 3
Summer Tournament, all day
Foundation Day, all day
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Polyfest Dance trip, Manukau Sports Bowl, all day
Summer Carnival, all day
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Foundation Day Assembly, Auditorium, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Senior School Foundation Assembly, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Foundation Assembly, 1:45pm - 2:30pm
Summer Carnival, 3:30pm - 7:00pm
Euphony Rehearsal & Workshop, 3:30pm - 8:30pm
23
Saturday, 23 March
24
Family Chapel Service
Sunday, 24 March
Family Chapel Service, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
25
Orienteering Zone Day, Monte Cecilia Park
Chapel- Year 3 and 4
Monday, 25 March - Day 4
Orienteering Zone Day, Monte Cecilia Park, all day
Chapel- Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
26
Cricket Zone Day (Girls), Birkenhead Cricket Club
Chapel- Years 5 and 6
Canterbury University Introductory Visit 12.45-1.30pm
Year 10 Community Project Parent information session (online)
Parent Teacher Interviews (Online)
Year 6 Camp Parent Helpers Meeting
Tuesday, 26 March - Day 5
Cricket Zone Day (Girls), Birkenhead Cricket Club, all day
Chapel- Years 5 and 6, 8:30am - 9:00am
Canterbury University Introductory Visit 12.45-1.30pm, 12:45pm - 1:30pm
Year 10 Community Project Parent information session (online), 4:00pm - 4:30pm
Parent Teacher Interviews (Online), 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Year 6 Camp Parent Helpers Meeting, in JS25- Ms Neubert's classroom, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
27
KFF Wednesday Walk
Tennis Zone Day (Boys), Forrest Hill Tennis Centre
Easter Assembly
Year 3 Camp Parent Meeting (JS26)
New Parents Soiree (LIC Foyer)
Wednesday, 27 March - Day 6
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Tennis Zone Day (Boys), Forrest Hill Tennis Centre, all day
Easter Assembly , 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 3 Camp Parent Meeting (JS26), 5:00pm - 5:30pm
New Parents Soiree (LIC Foyer), 6:00pm - 9:00pm
28
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme
Chapel-Kindy- Year 2/ Kindergarten Graduation - Year 2
Middle School Morning Tea Years 9 and 10
Middle School Easter Assembly, Auditorium
Waikato University Introductory Visit 12.45-1.30pm
Easter Assembly
Toastmasters
Thursday, 28 March - Day 7
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Chapel-Kindy- Year 2/ Kindergarten Graduation - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Middle School Morning Tea Years 9 and 10, 8:30am - 10:00am
Middle School Easter Assembly, Auditorium, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Waikato University Introductory Visit 12.45-1.30pm, 12:45pm - 1:30pm
Easter Assembly, 1:45pm - 3:00pm
Toastmasters, Pacific Room, 6:30pm - 9:30pm
29
Friday, 29 March
30
Saturday, 30 March
31
Sunday, 31 March
March 2024
April 2024
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
1
Monday, 1 April
2
Tuesday, 2 April
3
KFF Wednesday Walk
Devonport Parent Drinks
Wednesday, 3 April - Day 1
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Devonport Parent Drinks, Devon On The Wharf, 1 Queens Parade Devonport Wharf, Devonport, Auckland 0624, New Zealand, 5:30pm - 7:30pm
4
Whole School Mufti Day
Harvest Festival Year 5-6
Mufti Day
Mufti Day
Senior School KFF Parent Morning Tea
Year 9 OED Lucas Creek Canyoning trip
Chapel- Years 5 and 6
Parent-Teacher Interviews (Online)
Thursday, 4 April - Day 2
Whole School Mufti Day, all day
Harvest Festival Year 5-6, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Senior School KFF Parent Morning Tea, 8:30am - 9:45am
Year 9 OED Lucas Creek Canyoning trip, 10:30am - 2:30pm
Chapel- Years 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Parent-Teacher Interviews (Online), 4:00pm - 8:00pm
5
Year 9 OED Lucas Creek Canyoning trip
Friday, 5 April - Day 3
Year 9 OED Lucas Creek Canyoning trip, 10:30am - 2:30pm
6
Chinese Night Concert
7
Sunday, 7 April
8
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme
Harvest Festival Year 3-4
Chapel- Years 3 and 4
Monday, 8 April - Day 4
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Harvest Festival Year 3-4, Junior School, all day
Chapel- Years 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
9
Wheels Day
Middle School Cross-Country
Senior School Cross Country
Parent-Teacher Interviews (Online)
Tuesday, 9 April - Day 5
Wheels Day, all day
Middle School Cross-Country, 8:30am - 10:30am
Senior School Cross Country, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Parent-Teacher Interviews (Online), 4:00pm - 8:00pm
10
KFF Wednesday Walk
Futsal Zone Day (Girls), Netball North Harbour
Year 3 Camp
Student Council ANZAC Visit to Lady Allum Village
Y13 Drama Production (Dove)
Wednesday, 10 April - Day 6
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Futsal Zone Day (Girls), Netball North Harbour, all day
Year 3 Camp, all day
Student Council ANZAC Visit to Lady Allum Village, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Y13 Drama Production (Dove), 6:30pm - 8:30pm
11
Year 3 Camp
Y13 Drama Production (Dove)
Year 1 Forest Learning Day
Harvest Festival Kindergarten to Year 2
Futsal Zone Day (Boys), Eventfinda Stadium
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2
Year 9 Drama trip to The Great Rumbustification, Pumphouse Theatre
Year 9 Sports Studies Kayaking trip, Lake Pupuke
Year 9 OED Lucas Creek Canyoning trip
Toastmasters
Thursday, 11 April - Day 7
Year 3 Camp, all day
Y13 Drama Production (Dove), 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Year 1 Forest Learning Day, all day
Harvest Festival Kindergarten to Year 2, all day
Futsal Zone Day (Boys), Eventfinda Stadium, all day
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2, Junior School, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 9 Drama trip to The Great Rumbustification, Pumphouse Theatre, 9:30am - 1:00pm
Year 9 Sports Studies Kayaking trip, Lake Pupuke, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Year 9 OED Lucas Creek Canyoning trip, 10:30am - 2:30pm
Toastmasters, Pacific Room, 6:30pm - 9:30pm
12
Grandparents Day
Futsal Zone Day (Girls), Netball North Harbour
Grandparents' Day Assembly
Year 7 Sports Afternoon, all Year 7 students
Secondhand Uniform Sale
Friday, 12 April - Day 1
Grandparents Day, all day
Futsal Zone Day (Girls), Netball North Harbour, all day
Grandparents' Day Assembly, 10:15am - 11:30am
Year 7 Sports Afternoon, all Year 7 students, 1:30pm - 3:20pm
Secondhand Uniform Sale, 2:15pm - 3:45pm
13
Saturday, 13 April
14
Sunday, 14 April
15
Monday, 15 April
16
Tuesday, 16 April
17
Wednesday, 17 April
18
Thursday, 18 April
19
Friday, 19 April
20
Saturday, 20 April
21
Sunday, 21 April
22
Monday, 22 April
23
Tuesday, 23 April
24
Wednesday, 24 April
25
Thursday, 25 April
26
Friday, 26 April
27
Saturday, 27 April
28
Sunday, 28 April
29
Monday, 29 April
30
Tuesday, 30 April