Select School Calendars:
Term 1, 2024
Week 1: 29 January - 4 February
Week 1
29 January - 4 February
Monday, 29 January
  
Tuesday, 30 January - Day 1
KFF Welcome Back Coffee, Pav Cafe, 8:00am - 9:30am
Welcome Assembly, 10:00am - 10:25am
Powhiri to welcome new MS students, 10:00am - 10:45am
Year 7 & Year 8 Meet the Teacher Evening, MS Courtyard, 3:20pm - 5:00pm
Wednesday, 31 January - Day 2
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Chapel- Years 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 1 February - Day 3
Co-curricular Information Evening, (and Aud Foyer), 3:10pm - 5:00pm
Sports and Cultural Information Session, LIC Foyer, 3:20pm - 5:00pm
Co-curricular Information Afternoon, (and Aud Foyer), Olg Gym, LIC Building, Auditorium, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
Friday, 2 February - Day 4
Class and ID photos, all day
Class Photos, all day
Saturday, 3 February
  
Sunday, 4 February
  
Week 2: 5 February - 11 February
Week 2
5 February - 11 February
Monday, 5 February - Day 5
Chapel- Years 3 and 4, 8:30am - 9:00am
Tuesday, 6 February
  
Wednesday, 7 February - Day 6
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Year 8 Tent Pitching Practice, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Meet the Teacher Evening (2 sessions), 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Thursday, 8 February - Day 7
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 9 & Year 10 Meet the Teacher Evening, 5:30pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 9 February - Day 1
Student ID Photo Catch Up, all day
Year 7 & 8 Swimming Festival, AUT Millennium, all day
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale, Kristin School, 360 Albany Highway, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 9:30am - 10:30am
Saturday, 10 February
  
Sunday, 11 February
  
Week 3: 12 February - 18 February
Week 3
12 February - 18 February
Monday, 12 February - Day 2
Year 7 Tent Pitching Practice, 8:30am - 10:30am
Year 9 OED Snorkelling trip, AUT Millennium, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Chapel- Years 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Tuesday, 13 February - Day 3
Year 9 OED Snorkelling trip, AUT Millennium, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Wednesday, 14 February - Day 4
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Year 9 OED Snorkelling trip, AUT Millennium, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Chapel- Years 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 15 February - Day 5
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing trip, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Year 13 Students and Parents/Caregivers - Career and Universities Presentation, Auditorium, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Toastmasters, Pacific Room, 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Friday, 16 February - Day 6
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing trip, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Saturday, 17 February
  
Sunday, 18 February
MS MS Camp Week, all day
View Past Weeks
Week 4: 19 February - 25 February
Week 4
19 February - 25 February
Monday, 19 February - Day 7
MS MS Camp Week, all day
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Tuesday, 20 February - Day 1
MS MS Camp Week, all day
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Wednesday, 21 February - Day 2
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
MS MS Camp Week, all day
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Thursday, 22 February - Day 3
MS MS Camp Week, all day
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Year 6 Bush Day (Lucas Creek), all day
Friday, 23 February - Day 4
MS MS Camp Week, all day
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Assembly, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 24 February
  
Sunday, 25 February
  
Week 5: 26 February - 3 March
Week 5
26 February - 3 March
Monday, 26 February - Day 5
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale, Kristin School, 360 Albany Highway, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 8:00am - 9:00am
Chapel- Years 5 and 6, 8:30am - 9:00am
Tuesday, 27 February - Day 6
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Year 4 Albany Walk, all day
Kelly Tarlton's Trip Year 3, all day
Chapel- Years 3 and 4, 8:30am - 9:00am
Wednesday, 28 February - Day 7
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Year 9 OED Fun Day Out, Wenderholm, all day
Chapel- Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Thursday, 29 February - Day 1
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Toastmasters, Pacific Room, 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Friday, 1 March - Day 2
PAT Testing - Years 3-6, all day
Chapel- Years 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 2 March
  
Sunday, 3 March
  
Week 6: 4 March - 10 March
Week 6
4 March - 10 March
Monday, 4 March - Day 3
Year 9 Sports Academy Kayaking trip, Lake Pupuke, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Tuesday, 5 March - Day 4
Middle School 2023 Academic Awards, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Chapel- Years 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Wednesday, 6 March - Day 5
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Tag Zone Day, Year 7&8, Freyburg Park, all day
Athletics Zone Day, Year 7&8, AUT Millenium, all day
Year 9 OED trip to Goat Island, all day
Year 8 Art trip to Kelly Tarlton's, all day
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing trip, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Thursday, 7 March - Day 6
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Corban's Art Trip Year 2, all day
Kindergarten MOTAT Trip, all day
Cricket Zone Day, Year 7&8, all day
Year 10 Ambury Farm Visit (10A, 10F, 10B, 10E), all day
PYP Information Evening, LIC Pacific, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 8 March - Day 7
Year 3/4 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Corban's Art Trip Year 2, all day
Year 8 GLOW Day, all day
Triathlon Zone Day, Long Bay, all day
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Singing Assembly, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 9 March
  
Sunday, 10 March
  
Week 7: 11 March - 17 March
Week 7
11 March - 17 March
Monday, 11 March - Day 1
Kristin Christian Parents Group, The Chapel, 8:15am - 9:15am
Chapel- Years 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Tuesday, 12 March - Day 2
Year 8 BASE Day, (8AKO, 8JSI, 8LCO), Places of Worship, all day
Year 10 Ambury Farm Visit (10C, 10D, 10G, 10H), all day
Swimming Zone Day, AUT Millennium, all day
Wednesday, 13 March - Day 3
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Year 8 BASE Day, (8MGU, 8MHO, 8SUN), Places of Worship, all day
Poetry Competition (Y5/6), 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Parent Teacher Interviews - K-6, Kindergarten closed 3pm, 3:30pm - 7:00pm
Thursday, 14 March - Day 4
Year 4/6 Swimming Sports, Northern Arena, all day
Sports Awards Assembly, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Chapel- Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Toastmasters, Pacific Room, 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Friday, 15 March - Day 5
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Foundation Day Assembly, Auditorium, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Euphony Camp, Peter Snell Youth Village, Middle School, 12:30pm - 3:30pm
Assembly, House Captains, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 16 March
  
Sunday, 17 March
  
Week 8: 18 March - 24 March
Week 8
18 March - 24 March
Monday, 18 March - Day 6
Boostrix and HPV Immunisations, Year 7&8, all day
Tennis Zone Day - Year 7&8 boys, Forrest Hill , all day
Year 10 Humanities trip to Auckland Museum (10A, 10B), 9:30am - 1:00pm
Tuesday, 19 March - Day 7
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Tennis Zone Day - Year 7&8 girls, Forrest Hill , all day
Year 7 BASE Day (7HGO & 7KHI), onsite, all day
Year 10 Humanities trip to Auckland Museum (10E, 10F), 9:30am - 1:00pm
Parent Teacher Interviews Year 1-6, 3:30pm - 7:00pm
Wednesday, 20 March - Day 1
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Year 7 BASE Day (7ACL & 7HHN), onsite, all day
Year 10 Humanities trip to Auckland Museum (10C, 10D), 9:30am - 1:00pm
Thursday, 21 March - Day 2
Year 5 Tiritiri Matangi Trip, all day
Year 7 BASE Day (7JST & 7JTR), onsite, all day
Orienteering Zone Day, Year 7&8, Moire Park, all day
Year 10 Humanities trip to Auckland Museum (10G, 10H), 9:30am - 1:00pm
House Assembly, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Friday, 22 March - Day 3
Foundation Day, all day
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Polyfest Dance trip, Manukau Sports Bowl, all day
Summer Carnival, all day
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Foundation Assembly, 1:45pm - 2:30pm
Summer Carnival, 3:30pm - 7:00pm
Saturday, 23 March
  
Sunday, 24 March
Family Chapel Service, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Week 9: 25 March - 31 March
Week 9
25 March - 31 March
Monday, 25 March - Day 4
Orienteering Zone Day, Monte Cecilia Park, all day
Chapel- Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Tuesday, 26 March - Day 5
Cricket Zone Day (Girls), Birkenhead Cricket Club, all day
Chapel- Years 5 and 6, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 10 Community Project Parent information session (online), 4:00pm - 4:30pm
Year 6 Camp Parents Meeting, in JS25- Ms Neubert's classroom, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Wednesday, 27 March - Day 6
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Tennis Zone Day (Boys), Forrest Hill Tennis Centre, all day
Thursday, 28 March - Day 7
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Chapel-Kindy- Year 2/ Kindergarten Graduation - Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Middle School Easter Assembly, Auditorium, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Easter Assembly, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Toastmasters, Pacific Room, 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Friday, 29 March
  
Saturday, 30 March
  
Sunday, 31 March
  
Week 10: 1 April - 7 April
Week 10
1 April - 7 April
Monday, 1 April
Kristin Christian Parents Group, The Chapel, 8:15am - 9:15am
Tuesday, 2 April
  
Wednesday, 3 April - Day 1
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Thursday, 4 April - Day 2
Whole School Mufti Day, all day
Harvest Festival, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Year 9 OED Lucas Creek Canyoning trip, 10:30am - 2:30pm
Chapel- Years 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Parent-Teacher Interviews (Online), 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Friday, 5 April - Day 3
Year 9 OED Lucas Creek Canyoning trip, 10:30am - 2:30pm
Saturday, 6 April
  
Sunday, 7 April
  
Week 11: 8 April - 14 April
Week 11
8 April - 14 April
Monday, 8 April - Day 4
Year 5/6 Millennium Swimming Programme, all day
Harvest Festival, Junior School, all day
Chapel- Years 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Tuesday, 9 April - Day 5
Wheels Day, all day
Middle School Cross-Country, 8:30am - 10:30am
Parent-Teacher Interviews (Online), 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Wednesday, 10 April - Day 6
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Futsal Zone Day (Girls), Netball North Harbour, all day
Year 3 Camp, all day
Thursday, 11 April - Day 7
Year 3 Camp, all day
Harvest Festival, all day
Year 1 Forest Learning Day, all day
Futsal Zone Day (Boys), Eventfinda Stadium, all day
Chapel- Kindergarten - Year 2, Junior School, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 9 Drama trip to The Great Rumbustification, Pumphouse Theatre, 9:30am - 1:00pm
Year 9 Sports Studies Kayaking trip, Lake Pupuke, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Year 9 OED Lucas Creek Canyoning trip, 10:30am - 2:30pm
Toastmasters, Pacific Room, 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Friday, 12 April - Day 1
Grandparents Day, all day
Futsal Zone Day (Girls), Netball North Harbour, all day
Grandparents' Day Assembly, 11:00am - 12:30pm
Year 7 Sports Afternoon, all Year 7 students, 1:30pm - 3:20pm
Saturday, 13 April
  
Sunday, 14 April
  
Holidays: 15 April - 21 April
Holidays
15 April - 21 April
Monday, 15 April
  
Tuesday, 16 April
  
Wednesday, 17 April
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Thursday, 18 April
  
Friday, 19 April
  
Saturday, 20 April
  
Sunday, 21 April
  
Holidays: 22 April - 28 April
Holidays
22 April - 28 April
Monday, 22 April
  
Tuesday, 23 April
  
Wednesday, 24 April
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Thursday, 25 April
  
Friday, 26 April
  
Saturday, 27 April
  
Sunday, 28 April
  
Holidays: 29 April - 5 May
Holidays
29 April - 5 May
Monday, 29 April
  
Tuesday, 30 April
  
Wednesday, 1 May
KFF Wednesday Walk, 9:00am - 11:00am
Kindergarten Closed, all day
Thursday, 2 May
  
Friday, 3 May
  
Saturday, 4 May
  
Sunday, 5 May