Select School Calendars:
Term 3, 2021
Holidays: 12 July - 18 July
Holidays
12 July - 18 July
Monday, 12 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Tuesday, 13 July
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 2 Break, all day
Wednesday, 14 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Thursday, 15 July
Term 2 Break, all day
POSTPONED Sydney Alumni Reunion email alumni@kristin.school.nz, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday, 16 July
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 2 Break, all day
Saturday, 17 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Sunday, 18 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Holidays: 19 July - 25 July
Holidays
19 July - 25 July
Monday, 19 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Tuesday, 20 July
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 2 Break, all day
Wednesday, 21 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Thursday, 22 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Friday, 23 July
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 2 Break, all day
Saturday, 24 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Sunday, 25 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Holidays: 26 July - 1 August
Holidays
26 July - 1 August
Monday, 26 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Tuesday, 27 July
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 2 Break, all day
Wednesday, 28 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Thursday, 29 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Friday, 30 July
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 2 Break, all day
Saturday, 31 July
Term 2 Break, all day
Sunday, 1 August
  
Week 1: 2 August - 8 August
Week 1
2 August - 8 August
Monday, 2 August - Day 4
NCEA L3OED7 assessment, 9:30am - 2:30pm
Tuesday, 3 August - Day 5
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
NCEA L3OED6 assessment, 9:30am - 2:30pm
Year 11 Assembly - Dove, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Year 12 & 13 Assemblies, All senior school students, Y12 - Auditorium, Y13 - Chapel, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 4 August - Day 6
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Year 7/8 Rugby Zone Day, selected Year 7/8 Boys & Girls, all day
NCEA L2 EVS Field Trip a.m., Paremoremo, 8:30am - 1:30pm
NCEA L2 OED assessment all day, 8:30am - 3:30pm
NCEA L3 PEO assessment all day, Matakana, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Y11 Drama Assessment Rehearsal, 5:00pm - 8:30pm
Thursday, 5 August - Day 7
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
NCEA L2 OED First Aid Course Kristin, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Tertiary Futures/Options Evening, LIC Foyer/Common Room/Study Centre, 6:00pm - 9:00pm
Year 9-13 Academic Pathways Information Evening, 6:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday, 6 August - Day 1
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Term 2 & 3 New Parent Morning Tea with Executive Principal, LIC-Foyer, 8:30am - 10:30am
NCEA L2 OED First Aid Course Kristin, 8:30am - 3:30pm
IBY1 Meeting Dove, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
Saturday, 7 August
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Sunday, 8 August
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Week 2: 9 August - 15 August
Week 2
9 August - 15 August
Monday, 9 August - Day 2
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 9 Dance Circus Workshops, Pd 1 & 2, React Studios, 8:30am - 10:30am
NCEA L2OED assessment all day, 8:30am - 3:30pm
NCEA L2 Foo Field Trip p3/4, 10:45am - 1:30pm
Year 11 English p3/4 Massey visits by class, 10:45am - 1:15pm
Tuesday, 10 August - Day 3
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Year 11 English p3/4 Massey visits by class, 10:45am - 1:15pm
Team Photos - Winter Sports, LIC Foyer, all day
Winter Sports Photographs, all day
Alumni Reunion - Dunedin email alumni@kristin.school.nz, all day
Year 8 Leadership Team Visit to Aria Gardens, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Wednesday, 11 August - Day 4
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Year 11 English p3/4 Massey visits by class, 10:45am - 1:15pm
Mindlab Trip, Year 4, Mindlab, all day
Cross-Country Year 7&8 Inter-Zone Champs, Sanders Reserve, all day
Alumni Reunion - Wellington email alumni@kristin.school.nz, all day
Cycle of no interruptions, all day
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 12 August - Day 5
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Year 11 English p3/4 Massey visits by class, 10:45am - 1:15pm
Cycle of no interruptions, all day
Photolife - JS Sport and Cultural, all day
Alumni Reunion - Christchurch email alumni@kristin.school.nz, all day
Term 3 Class Coordinator/Parent Liaison Meeting, LIC-Pacific, 8:30am - 10:00am
Friday, 13 August - Day 6
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Year 11 English p3/4 Massey visits by class, 10:45am - 1:15pm
Cycle of no interruptions, all day
Snowplanet Trip, Year 1, all day
Year 9 2022 Options Taster Day, all current Year 8 students, onsite, all day
Assembly, Year 3, Kristin Auditorium, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 14 August
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Year 11 English p3/4 Massey visits by class, 10:45am - 1:15pm
Cycle of no interruptions, all day
Chinese Night - tickets on iTicket, 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Sunday, 15 August
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Year 11 English p3/4 Massey visits by class, 10:45am - 1:15pm
Cycle of no interruptions, all day
Week 3: 16 August - 22 August
Week 3
16 August - 22 August
Monday, 16 August - Day 7
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Year 11 English p3/4 Massey visits by class, 10:45am - 1:15pm
Cycle of no interruptions, all day
ICAS English, Selected Year 3 to 6 Students, JS Classrooms, Junior School, all day
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Dance in the Dove Technical Rehearsal, 4:00pm - 7:00pm
Tuesday, 17 August - Day 1
The Kids Sing, Selected Students, Auckland Town Hall, all day
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Year 11 English p3/4 Massey visits by class, 10:45am - 1:15pm
Cycle of no interruptions, all day
Basketball NH Intermediate Girls Zone Day, Eventfinda Stadium, all day
Kauri Club-hosted Grandparent Morning Tea RSVP https://forms.gle/aiRALJvK6bDPmpcz7, LIC Foyer, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Dance in the Dove Technical Rehearsal, 4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wednesday, 18 August - Day 2
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Cycle of no interruptions, all day
Northern Bays Cluster Sports Festival, Selected Students, Kristin School, all day
Kids Sing, MS Choir, Auckland Town Hall, all day
Basketball NH Intermediate Boys Zone Day, Eventfinda Stadium, all day
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Dance in the Dove Dress Rehearsal, 4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Teacher Interviews, 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Thursday, 19 August - Day 3
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Cycle of no interruptions, all day
Rippa Rugby Tournament, all day
Northern Bays Cluster Sports Festival Rain Day, Selected Students, Kristin School, all day
AIMS Student Meeting, all student attending AIMS, Lunchtime, Auditorium Foyer, 12:30pm - 1:15pm
Dance in the Dove, 7:00pm - 10:00pm
Dance in the Dove Show, 7:00pm - 10:00pm
POSTPONED Dance in the Dove tickets from iTicket, 7:00pm - 10:00pm
Friday, 20 August - Day 4
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Hockey Cluster, Selected Year 5-6 Students, Pinehurst School, all day
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Dance in the Dove, 7:00pm - 10:00pm
Dance in the Dove Show, 7:00pm - 10:00pm
POSTPONED Dance in the Dove tickets from iTicket, 7:00pm - 10:00pm
Saturday, 21 August
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Dance in the Dove (POSTPONED), 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Dance in the Dove Show, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
POSTPONED Dance in the Dove tickets from iTicket, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Dance in the Dove, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Dance in the Dove (POSTPONED), 3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance in the Dove Show, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
POSTPONED Dance in the Dove tickets from iTicket, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance in the Dove, 3:30pm - 5:30pm
Sunday, 22 August
Life Education Caravan, JS Classes, Life Education Caravan, Junior School, all day
Week 4: 23 August - 29 August
Week 4
23 August - 29 August
Monday, 23 August - Day 5
Hockey Cluster Rain Day, Selected Year 5-6 Students, Pinehurst School, all day
IBY2 Language Individual Oral Internal Assessments, Individuals from IBY2 Language classes to do their Oral Assessments in class, Classrooms, 8:30am - 3:30pm
NCEA L2OED3 assessment all day, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Tuesday, 24 August - Day 6
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Rippa Rugby Tournament Rain Day, all day
Cultural & Committee Photographs, all day
Levels Assemblies, All senior school students, Y11 - Auditorium, Y12 Dove, Y13 - Chapel, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Parent Teacher Interviews, 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Wednesday, 25 August - Day 7
North Shore Young Leaders Forum (Kristin Hosted) (CANCELLED), all day
Year 10 Sports Studies Careers Day, all day
Gymnastics NH Year Zone Day, NSEC, all day
NCEA L3Oed Mountain Biking Camp, all day
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
NCEA L3Bus Field Trip p1-4, 8:30am - 1:00pm
IBY2 Language Individual Oral Internal Assessments, Individuals from IBY2 Language classes to do their Oral Assessments in class, Classrooms, 8:30am - 3:30pm
IBY1 Psy Field Trip all day, 8:30am - 3:30pm
NCEA L2Geo Field Trip p3-6, Auckland, 11:00am - 3:30pm
Rugby Prize-Giving, Year 7-13, Dove Theatre, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, 26 August - Day 1
NCEA L3Oed Mountain Biking Camp, all day
Year 7 Stardome Science Trip, P1-4, 7SBS, 7JTR, 7JST, 8:30am - 1:00pm
Year 9 Lucas Creek Leaders Trip, 11:00am - 2:30pm
AIMS Student Meeting, all students attending AIMS, Lunchtime, Auditorium Foyer, 12:45pm - 1:15pm
AIMS Student Meeting, all students attending AIMS, Lunchtime, Auditorium Foyer, 12:45pm - 1:15pm
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Friday, 27 August - Day 2
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
NCEA L3Oed Mountain Biking Camp, all day
Student Lead Conferences (CANCELLED), all day
Year 7 Stardome Science Trip, P1-4, 7ACL, 7HHN, 7KHI, 8:30am - 1:00pm
Saturday, 28 August
NCEA L3Oed Mountain Biking Camp, all day
Marimba Festival (POSTPONED), Selected Students, Barfoot and Thompson Stadium, all day
Sunday, 29 August
  
Week 5: 30 August - 5 September
Week 5
30 August - 5 September
Monday, 30 August - Day 3
ICAS Mathematics (POSTPONED to October), Selected Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Basketball BBNZ Zone 1 Tournament, NSEC, selected Year 9&10 students, all day
Winter Sports Tournament Week, all day
Tuesday, 31 August - Day 4
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Winter Sports Tournament Week, all day
Everest Boys Rock-climbing Workshop, P3&4, selected Year 7&8 Boys, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Wednesday, 1 September - Day 5
Winter Sports Tournament Week, all day
Corban Arts Centre Trip (CANCELLED), Year 2, all day
Year 7/8 Rugby Zone Day, selected Year 7/8 Boys & Girls, all day
NCEA L2 EVS Field Trip all day, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Roots & Shoots Trip to the SPCA, lunchtime, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Thursday, 2 September - Day 6
Winter Sports Tournament Week, all day
IBY1 TOK Field Trip all day, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Assembly, P4, 11:45am - 12:30pm
AIMS Student Meeting, all students attending AIMS, Lunchtime, Auditorium Foyer, 12:45pm - 1:15pm
Friday, 3 September - Day 7
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Winter Sports Tournament Week, all day
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Saturday, 4 September
  
Sunday, 5 September
NCEA L2 OED assessment all day, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Week 6: 6 September - 12 September
Week 6
6 September - 12 September
Monday, 6 September - Day 1
NCEA L2 OED assessment all day, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Year 9 Wai Care Trip to Long Bay, 9b, 9d, 9e, 9h, 9:00am - 10:00am
Father's Day Lunch, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Numeracy Afternoon, LIC-Pacific, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
IBY2 Theatre performance, 6:30pm - 9:00pm
Tuesday, 7 September - Day 2
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
NCEA L2 OED assessment all day, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Year 10 Music Trip to Auckland Art Gallery, all Year 10 Music Students, all day
Year 8 Base Day, 8JSI & 8LNE, onsite, all day
Year 9 Wai Care Trip to Long Bay, 9a, 9c, 9f, 9g, all day
Parent Teacher Conferences by invitation, 3:45pm - 8:00pm
Wednesday, 8 September - Day 3
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 10 Drama Trip to "Half of the Sky," P2-5, all Year 10 Drama students, 9:30am - 2:30pm
Year 8 Sulphur Bay Beach Clean Up, P3&4, 8AKO, 8JSI, 8LCO, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Ethics Olympiad, Selected Students, Summit Room, LIC-The Summit, 11:30am - 4:30pm
Thursday, 9 September - Day 4
North Shore Speech Competition, Selected Students, St Joseph’s School Hall , 9:00am - 12:00pm
Friday, 10 September - Day 5
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Northern Bays Football Tournament-Cancelled, Year 3-6, all day
Year 9 OED Less is More Camp, onsite, all day
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 10:50am - 11:20am
Year 8 Sulphur Bay Beach Clean Up, P3&4, 8NHA, 8LNE, 8SUN, 11:00am - 1:00pm
IBY2 meeting - Dove, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
Saturday, 11 September
Year 9 OED Less is More Camp, onsite, all day
Sunday, 12 September
  
Week 7: 13 September - 19 September
Week 7
13 September - 19 September
Monday, 13 September - Day 6
Cricket Tournament (POSTPONED), Selected Students, East Coast Bays Cricket Club, all day
Assisted Study, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Tuesday, 14 September - Day 7
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Assisted Study, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Exploring Auckland Trip (POSTPONED), Year 4 Students, Auckland City, all day
Cross-Country Year 7&8 Inter-Zone Champs, Muriwai, all day
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
NCEA L1 AS 91027 11Mat & 10Maa MCAT, HUM/COM Block, 9:00am - 10:00am
Year 10 Maths NCEA Asessment, 10maa5gh & 10maa6ef only, 9:00am - 11:00am
IBY2 Preliminary Examinations, 9:00am - 4:30pm
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 15 September - Day 1
Northern Bays Football Tournament Rain Day, Year 3-6, all day
Preliminary Examinations, Common Room & HUM/COM Block, 9:00am - 4:30pm
Year 9 OED Trip to Visy Recycling Onehunga, P3&4, 9OED3, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Thursday, 16 September - Day 2
Preliminary Examinations, Common Room & HUM/COM Block, 9:00am - 4:30pm
Positive Puberty (POSTPONED), Year 5, JS Classrooms, all day
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 8:30am - 9:00am
Friday, 17 September - Day 3
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Preliminary Examinations, Common Room & HUM/COM Block, 9:00am - 4:30pm
Year 10 Service Team visit to Auckland City Mission, P1-4, 8:30am - 1:00pm
Saturday, 18 September
Preliminary Examinations, Common Room & HUM/COM Block, 9:00am - 4:30pm
Sunday, 19 September
Preliminary Examinations, Common Room & HUM/COM Block, 9:00am - 4:30pm
Week 8: 20 September - 26 September
Week 8
20 September - 26 September
Monday, 20 September - Day 4
Preliminary Examinations, Common Room & HUM/COM Block, 9:00am - 4:30pm
Year 9 Sports Studies Trip to Woodhill/Tree Adventures, Pd 1-4, 8:30am - 1:30pm
Year 9 OED Waste Ventre/Olympics Prep Trip, P2-4, 9OED3, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Football Prize-Giving, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Tuesday, 21 September - Day 5
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Preliminary Examinations, Common Room & HUM/COM Block, 9:00am - 4:30pm
Year 11 Assembly, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 22 September - Day 6
Preliminary Examinations, Common Room & HUM/COM Block, 9:00am - 4:30pm
Everest Boys Reward Trip, all day
Year 8 HPV Vaccinations, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Year 9 OED Trip to Visy Recycling Onehunga, P3&4, 9OED5, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Year 10 Enterprising Economics Market Day, Lunchtime, 12:15pm - 1:15pm
Netball Prize-Giving, Dove Theatre, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Thursday, 23 September - Day 7
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Friday, 24 September - Day 1
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 9 OED Wenderholm Trip, 9OED3, all day
Senior School Sports & Cultural Awards Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 11:45am - 1:00pm
Peter Troake Run for Starship, P5&6, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Saturday, 25 September
  
Sunday, 26 September
  
Week 9: 27 September - 3 October
Week 9
27 September - 3 October
Monday, 27 September - Day 2
Year 7 Base Day, onsite, 7KHI & 7ACL, all day
Year 7&8 Events Team Trip to Riding for the Disabled, all day
Tuesday, 28 September - Day 3
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
PYP Exhibition (LIC Foyer), all day
Year 9 Drama Trip to see "The Twits", all Year 9 Drama Students, P2-4, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Base Day, onsite, 7SBS &, 11:00am - 12:00pm
PYP Exhibition Show, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday, 29 September - Day 4
PYP Exhibition (LIC Foyer), all day
Mufti Day, all day
Volleyball Year 7&8 Girls Zone Day, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Year 7 Base Day, onsite, 7JTR & 7HHN, all day
Mufti Day, all day
2021/2022 Prefect Handover p5/6, 1:00pm - 3:30pm
PYP Exhibition Show (Cancelled), 1:30pm - 3:00pm
POSTPONED Staff & Kauri Club Reunion email alumni@kristin.school.nz, Kristin School Auditorium Foyer, 6:00pm - 9:00pm
Thursday, 30 September - Day 5
PYP Exhibition (LIC Foyer), all day
Sports Awards Assembly, 11:45am - 12:45pm
NCEA Music assessment 5pm, 5:00pm - 9:00pm
Year 11 Formal, Year 11 students to meet in the MS drop off zone for transport to the Formal venue by Bus - from 6pm, Off Site, 6:00pm - 11:30pm
Friday, 1 October - Day 6
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Red Sock Day, all day
Year 9 OED Wenderholm Trip, 9OED3, all day
IBY2 Meeting - last school day - Dove, 11:15am - 11:45am
Senior School Leadership & Service Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 11:45am - 1:00pm
Spring Festival, Year 7&8 Students, P5&6, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Saturday, 2 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Sunday, 3 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Holidays: 4 October - 10 October
Holidays
4 October - 10 October
Monday, 4 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Tuesday, 5 October
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 3 Break, all day
Wednesday, 6 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Thursday, 7 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Friday, 8 October
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 3 Break, all day
Saturday, 9 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Sunday, 10 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Holidays: 11 October - 17 October
Holidays
11 October - 17 October
Monday, 11 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Tuesday, 12 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Wednesday, 13 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Thursday, 14 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Friday, 15 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Saturday, 16 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Sunday, 17 October
Term 3 Break, all day
View Past Weeks