Select School Calendars:
Term 4, 2020
Holidays: 28 September - 4 October
Holidays
28 September - 4 October
Monday, 28 September
  
Tuesday, 29 September
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 30 September
  
Thursday, 1 October
  
Friday, 2 October
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 3 October
  
Sunday, 4 October
  
Holidays: 5 October - 11 October
Holidays
5 October - 11 October
Monday, 5 October
  
Tuesday, 6 October
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 7 October
  
Thursday, 8 October
  
Friday, 9 October
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 10 October
  
Sunday, 11 October
  
Week 1: 12 October - 18 October
Week 1
12 October - 18 October
Monday, 12 October - Day 5
Assembly, All Students, Roy Munn Gym, 10:00am - 10:25am
Assembly P 4, 11:45am - 12:45pm
Tuesday, 13 October - Day 6
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Class Photographs, Pd 1 & 2, 8:30am - 10:30am
Class Photos, All Students, Library and Information Centre Foyer, 10:50am - 12:25pm
Term 4 Class Coordinator / Parent Liaison Meeting, LIC-Pacific, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Wednesday, 14 October - Day 7
  
Thursday, 15 October - Day 1
ICAS English, Year 3 to 6 Selected Students, JS Classrooms, 8:30am - 10:30am
Friday, 16 October - Day 2
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 17 October
  
Sunday, 18 October
  
Week 2: 19 October - 25 October
Week 2
19 October - 25 October
Monday, 19 October - Day 3
Golf Championships, Selected Students, North Shore Golf Course, all day
Tuesday, 20 October - Day 4
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 21 October - Day 5
Mufti Day, all day
ICAS Mathematics, ICAS Mathematics, JS Classrooms, 8:30am - 10:30am
Thursday, 22 October - Day 6
Rugby Tournament, Selected Students, Kaipataki Rugby Club, all day
Friday, 23 October - Day 7
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Book Character Day, JS Students, JS Classrooms, all day
Saturday, 24 October
  
Sunday, 25 October
  
Week 3: 26 October - 1 November
Week 3
26 October - 1 November
Monday, 26 October
Labour Day Holiday - School Closed, Kristin School Planning Calendar, all day
Tuesday, 27 October - Day 1
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Rugby Tournament Rain Day, Selected Students, Kaipataki Rugby Club, all day
Golf Lessons, PE Classes Years 2,3,4,6, Institute of Golf, all day
Toot Suite Art Show, JS Students, LIC Foyer, all day
Wednesday, 28 October - Day 2
Golf Lessons, PE Classes Years 2,3,4,6, Institute of Golf, all day
Toot Suite Art Show, JS Students, LIC Foyer, all day
Toot Suite Art Show Opening, Junior School, 5:00pm - 7:30pm
Camp Meeting, Year 5 Camp Parents, 5M Classroom, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Thursday, 29 October - Day 3
Golf Lessons, PE Classes Years 2,3,4,6, Institute of Golf, all day
Toot Suite Art Show, JS Students, LIC Foyer, all day
House Music, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Friday, 30 October - Day 4
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Auckland Alumni Reunion - email alumni@kristin.school.nz, LIC Foyer, 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Saturday, 31 October
  
Sunday, 1 November
  
Week 4: 2 November - 8 November
Week 4
2 November - 8 November
Monday, 2 November - Day 5
Golf Lessons, PE Classes Years 2,3,4,6, Institute of Golf, all day
Camp, Year 5 Students, Camp Bentzon Kawau Island, all day
NCEA Visual Arts Display Week (LIC Foyer), all day
Tuesday, 3 November - Day 6
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Golf Lessons, PE Classes Years 2,3,4,6, Institute of Golf, all day
Camp, Year 5 Students, Camp Bentzon Kawau Island, all day
NCEA Visual Arts Display Week (LIC Foyer), all day
Wednesday, 4 November - Day 7
Golf Lessons, PE Classes Years 2,3,4,6, Institute of Golf, all day
Camp, Year 5 Students, Camp Bentzon Kawau Island, all day
NCEA Visual Arts Display Week (LIC Foyer), all day
Assembly P4, 11:45am - 12:45pm
Thursday, 5 November - Day 1
Golf Lessons, PE Classes Years 2,3,4,6, Institute of Golf, all day
Camp, Year 5 Students, Camp Bentzon Kawau Island, all day
NCEA Visual Arts Display Week (LIC Foyer), all day
Athletics Day - Auditorium Fields, all day
Friday, 6 November - Day 2
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Camp, Year 5 Students, Camp Bentzon Kawau Island, all day
NCEA Visual Arts Display Week (LIC Foyer), all day
Saturday, 7 November
  
Sunday, 8 November
  
Week 5: 9 November - 15 November
Week 5
9 November - 15 November
Monday, 9 November - Day 3
  
Tuesday, 10 November - Day 4
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 11 November - Day 5
Gymnastics Competition, Selected Year 3 and 4 Students, North Shore Events Centre, 10:30am - 2:00pm
Volunteer Thank You Drinks, LIC Foyer, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Thursday, 12 November - Day 6
Botanic Gardens Trip, Year 2, Auckland Botanic Gardens, all day
Young Leaders Day, Year 6 Students, Vodafone Events Centre, , all day
Gymnastics Competition, Selected Year 5 and 6 Students, North Shore Events Centre, 9:30am - 12:00pm
Sport and Cultural Prizegiving (Auditorium), 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Friday, 13 November - Day 7
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Grad Walk / SS Prizegiving (Auditorium), 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Saturday, 14 November
  
Sunday, 15 November
  
Week 6: 16 November - 22 November
Week 6
16 November - 22 November
Monday, 16 November - Day 1
Kauri Club-hosted Grandparent's Morning Tea contact tbartlett@kristin.school.nz, LIC Foyer, , 10:30am - 12:00pm
Tuesday, 17 November - Day 2
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 18 November - Day 3
  
Thursday, 19 November - Day 4
  
Friday, 20 November - Day 5
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Production, All JS Students, Kristin Auditorium, all day
Production Performance, Year 0 to 3 Students, Kristin Auditorium, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Production Performance, Year 4 to 6 Students, Kristin Auditorium, 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Saturday, 21 November
  
Sunday, 22 November
  
Week 7: 23 November - 29 November
Week 7
23 November - 29 November
Monday, 23 November - Day 6
  
Tuesday, 24 November - Day 7
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Athletics Day, Year 4 to 6 Students, Auditorium Field, all day
Wednesday, 25 November - Day 1
Athletics Day, Year 0 to 3 Students, Auditorium Fields, 9:00am - 11:30am
Thursday, 26 November - Day 2
Athletics Day Rain Day, Year 4 to 6 Students, Auditorium Field, all day
Friday, 27 November - Day 3
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Athletics Day Rain Day, Year 4 to 6 Students, Auditorium Field, 12:00am - 12:00am
Athletics Day Rain Day, Year 4 to 6 Students, Auditorium Field, all day
Grad Dinner (off site), 6:30pm - 11:30pm
Saturday, 28 November
  
Sunday, 29 November
  
Week 8: 30 November - 6 December
Week 8
30 November - 6 December
Monday, 30 November - Day 4
Coast to Coast Walk, Year 5 students, Auckland City, all day
Tuesday, 1 December - Day 5
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Northern Bays Cluster Athletics, Selected Students, Auditorium Fields, all day
Wednesday, 2 December - Day 6
Northern Bays Cluster Athletics Rain Day, Selected Students, Auditorium Fields, all day
Christmas Assembly, All Students, Kristin Auditorium, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Thursday, 3 December - Day 7
  
Friday, 4 December - Day 1
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Sport and Cultural Assembly, Year 4 to 6 Students, Kristin Auditorium, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Saturday, 5 December
  
Sunday, 6 December
  
Week 9: 7 December - 13 December
Week 9
7 December - 13 December
Monday, 7 December - Day 2
  
Tuesday, 8 December - Day 3
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Prizegiving, Year 0 to 3 Students, Kristin Auditorium, 9:00am - 10:00am
Prizegiving, Year 4 to 6 Students, Kristin Auditorium, Junior School, 12:30pm - 2:30pm
Wednesday, 9 December - Day 4
Social, Year 6 Students, Library Information Centre Foyer, 5:30pm - 7:30pm
Thursday, 10 December - Day 5
Last day of term 2020, all day
Assembly , 8:30am - 9:30am
Friday, 11 December
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Staff Only Day - School Closed, all day
Saturday, 12 December
  
Sunday, 13 December
  
Holidays: 14 December - 20 December
Holidays
14 December - 20 December
Monday, 14 December
  
Tuesday, 15 December
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 16 December
  
Thursday, 17 December
  
Friday, 18 December
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 19 December
  
Sunday, 20 December
  
Holidays: 21 December - 27 December
Holidays
21 December - 27 December
Monday, 21 December
  
Tuesday, 22 December
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 23 December
  
Thursday, 24 December
  
Friday, 25 December
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 26 December
  
Sunday, 27 December
  
Holidays: 28 December - 3 January
Holidays
28 December - 3 January
Monday, 28 December
  
Tuesday, 29 December
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 30 December
  
Thursday, 31 December
  
Friday, 1 January
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 2 January
  
Sunday, 3 January
  
Holidays: 4 January - 10 January
Holidays
4 January - 10 January
Monday, 4 January
  
Tuesday, 5 January
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 6 January
  
Thursday, 7 January
  
Friday, 8 January
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 9 January
  
Sunday, 10 January
  
Holidays: 11 January - 17 January
Holidays
11 January - 17 January
Monday, 11 January
  
Tuesday, 12 January
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 13 January
  
Thursday, 14 January
  
Friday, 15 January
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 16 January
  
Sunday, 17 January
  
Holidays: 18 January - 24 January
Holidays
18 January - 24 January
Monday, 18 January
  
Tuesday, 19 January
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 20 January
  
Thursday, 21 January
  
Friday, 22 January
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 23 January
  
Sunday, 24 January
  
Holidays: 25 January - 31 January
Holidays
25 January - 31 January
Monday, 25 January
  
Tuesday, 26 January
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 27 January
  
Thursday, 28 January
  
Friday, 29 January
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 30 January
  
Sunday, 31 January