Select School Calendars:
Term 4, 2021
Holidays: 4 October - 10 October
Holidays
4 October - 10 October
Monday, 4 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Tuesday, 5 October
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 3 Break, all day
Wednesday, 6 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Thursday, 7 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Friday, 8 October
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Term 3 Break, all day
Saturday, 9 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Sunday, 10 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Holidays: 11 October - 17 October
Holidays
11 October - 17 October
Monday, 11 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Tuesday, 12 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Wednesday, 13 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Thursday, 14 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Friday, 15 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Saturday, 16 October
Term 3 Break, all day
Sunday, 17 October
Term 3 Break, all day
View Past Weeks
Week 1: 18 October - 24 October
Week 1
18 October - 24 October
Monday, 18 October - Day 7
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Tuesday, 19 October - Day 1
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Wednesday, 20 October - Day 2
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Cultural Photos & Catch-Up Sports photos, LIC Foyer, all day
Chapel Year 5 and 6 (Postponed), 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 21 October - Day 3
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Positive Puberty (Postponed), Year 5, JS Classrooms, all day
Hockey Tournament, selected Yr 7 & 8 boys, all day, Hockey NH & Kristin, all day
Assembly, 10:30am - 11:30am
Sports Awards 3:45pm - 5.30pm, selected Year 7-13 students, 3:45pm - 5:30pm
Friday, 22 October - Day 4
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Golf Tournament (Postponed), Selected Students, North Shore Golf Club, all day
Hockey Tournament, selected Yr 7 & 8 boys, all day, Hockey NH & Kristin, all day
Year 9 Sports Studies Trip to Birkenhead Skatepark, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Chapel Year 3 and 4 (Postponed), 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 23 October
  
Sunday, 24 October
  
Week 2: 25 October - 31 October
Week 2
25 October - 31 October
Monday, 25 October
Labour Day Holiday School Closed, all day
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Tuesday, 26 October - Day 5
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra Concert, all Yr 7 students, 9:30am - 10:30am
Term 4 Class Coordinator/Parent Liaison Meeting, LIC-Pacific, LIC-Tasman, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Wednesday, 27 October - Day 6
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Mufti Day, all day
Thursday, 28 October - Day 7
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
NH Zone Year 7&8 Touch Rugby Zone Day, selected Year 7 and 8 Boys & Girls, Sunnynook Park, all day
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Yr 10 Consumer Economics Market Day, selected Yr 10 students - Market at Lunchtime, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Year 10 MCAT Assessment, 10maa students only, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Friday, 29 October - Day 1
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Book Character Day, all day
Hockey Tournament, selected Yr 7 & 8 girls, all day, Kristin, all day
Year 9 Less Is More OED Camp, onsite @ Kristin, all day
Saturday, 30 October
Hockey Tournament, selected Yr 7 & 8 girls, all day, Kristin, all day
Year 9 Less Is More OED Camp, onsite @ Kristin, all day
Sunday, 31 October
  
Week 3: 1 November - 7 November
Week 3
1 November - 7 November
Monday, 1 November - Day 2
Y5 Camp (Cancelled), all day
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing Trip, BGO’s class, Lake Pupuke, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Tuesday, 2 November - Day 3
Y5 Camp (Cancelled), all day
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Athletics Sports Day, all day
Wednesday, 3 November - Day 4
Y5 Camp (Cancelled), all day
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Year 9 Sports Studies Trip to Birkenhead Skatepark, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 4 November - Day 5
Y5 Camp (Cancelled), all day
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Trip to The Twits - Live on Stage, Yr 9 Drama Classes, Glen Eden Playhouse, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Friday, 5 November - Day 6
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Y5 Camp (Cancelled), all day
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Year 9 Rainbow’s End Science Trip, all day
Saturday, 6 November
  
Sunday, 7 November
  
Week 4: 8 November - 14 November
Week 4
8 November - 14 November
Monday, 8 November - Day 7
Year 7 Rangitoto Trip, all day
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Box of Birds Exhibition (Cancelled), all day
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Tuesday, 9 November - Day 1
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Box of Birds Exhibition (Cancelled), all day
Year 9 OED Wenderholm Fun Day Out, 09OED3, all day
NH Zone Boys Badminton Zone Day, selected Yr 7 & 8 Boys, NH Badminton Stadium, all day
Football Tournament, selected Yr 7 & 8 students, Kristin, all day
Parent Teacher Interviews, 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Wednesday, 10 November - Day 2
Primary School Gymnastics Competition, Selected Students, North Harbour Gymnastics, all day
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Box of Birds Exhibition (Cancelled), all day
NH Zone Girls Badminton Zone Day, selected Yr 7 & 8 Boys, NH Badminton Stadium, all day
Sports Awards Assembly, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 11 November - Day 3
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Box of Birds Exhibition (Cancelled), all day
Auckland Botanic Gardens Trip, Year 2, all day
Primary School Gymnastics Competition, Selected Students, North Harbour Gymnastics, all day
Parent Teacher Interviews, 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Friday, 12 November - Day 4
Hilton Brown Swimming Programme (Postponed), Year 0-2, all day
Box of Birds Exhibition (Cancelled), all day
North Harbour Athletics Day, selected Yr 7 and 8 students, Sovereign Stadium, all day
Graduation Walk, 1:15pm - 1:30pm
Senior School Prizegiving, 1:30pm - 4:00pm
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 13 November
  
Sunday, 14 November
  
Week 5: 15 November - 21 November
Week 5
15 November - 21 November
Monday, 15 November - Day 5
Year 10 Sports Studies Overnight Sailing Trip, all day
NH Golf Zone Day, selected Yr 7 & 8 students, Warkworth Golf Club, all day
Tuesday, 16 November - Day 6
Year 8 Humanities Long Bay Trip, 8LCO, 8NHA & 8JSI, all day
Year 10 Sports Studies Overnight Sailing Trip, all day
Wednesday, 17 November - Day 7
Year 10 Sports Studies Overnight Sailing Trip, all day
NH Girls Beach Volleyball Zone Day, selected Year 7 and 8 Girls, Mairangi Bay, all day
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 8 HPV Immunisations, 8:30am - 11:30am
Year 13 Graduation Walk, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Thursday, 18 November - Day 1
Year 10 Base Day, amp; 10B, all day
Year 8 Humanities Long Bay Trip, 8SUN, 8AKO & 8LNE, all day
Year 9 Art Trip to Chelsea Sugar Factory, 8:30am - 2:30pm
Friday, 19 November - Day 2
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 9 OED Goat Island Trip, all day
Year 10 Base Day, 10C & 10D, all day
NH Boys Beach Volleyball Zone Day, selected Year 7 & 8 Boys, Mairangi Bay, all day
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Production (Cancelled), Kindergarten to Year 3 and Main cast, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Junior School Production "Honk" Tickets from iTicket, Kristin School Main Theatre, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Production (Cancelled), Year 4 to Year 6 and main cast, 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Junior School Production "Honk" Tickets from iTicket, Kristin School Main Theatre, 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Saturday, 20 November
  
Sunday, 21 November
  
Week 6: 22 November - 28 November
Week 6
22 November - 28 November
Monday, 22 November - Day 3
Ambrose Golf Day, selected Year 9 & 10 students, Helensville, all day
William Pike Awards Ceremony, all Yr 8 students, 9:30am - 10:30am
Trip to ASB Theatre Backstage, Yr 10 Drama students, 9:30am - 1:00pm
Tuesday, 23 November - Day 4
Year 10 Base Day, 10E & 10F, all day
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Wednesday, 24 November - Day 5
Year 8 GLOW Trip to Tree Adventures, selected students, all day
Trip Blithe Spirit, Yr 10 Drama Classes, ASB Waterfront Theatre, 11:45am - 3:15pm
Parent Volunteer Thank You Drinks, LIC-Foyer, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Thursday, 25 November - Day 6
Year 9 OED Wenderholm Fun Day Out, 09OED5, all day
Cultural Prize-Giving, 11:45am - 12:45pm
Friday, 26 November - Day 7
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 10 Base Day, 10G & 10H, all day
NH Boys Beach Volleyball Zone Day, selected Year 9 & 10 Boys, Mairangi Bay, all day
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Auckland Cricket Visit, Selected PE Classes, Courts, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing Trip, SSM, Lake Pupuke, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Saturday, 27 November
  
Sunday, 28 November
Kristin Christmas Concert, Auditorium Foyer will be open from 3pm for a service market and light refreshments, Main Theatre doors will open at 3.30pm and the concert will start at 3.45pm, wrapping up around 5pm., Auditorium Foyer and Main Theatre, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Week 7: 29 November - 5 December
Week 7
29 November - 5 December
Monday, 29 November - Day 1
Year 9 Sports Academy Trip to JUMP, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Year 7 Celebration of the Year, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Tuesday, 30 November - Day 2
Year 8 Celebration of the Year, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Year 10 Graduation, Auditorium, 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wednesday, 1 December - Day 3
Year 10 Sports Studies Windsurfing Trip, KOB, Lake Pupuke,, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Year 9 Celebration of the Year, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Christmas Assembly, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 2 December - Day 4
Auckland Athletics Championships, selected Yr 7 & 8 students, Mt Smart Stadium, all day
Auckland Cricket Visit, Selected PE Classes, Courts, 8:30am - 3:00pm
Year 10 Celebration of the Year, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Chapel Year 3 and 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Friday, 3 December - Day 5
Community Service Day, all day
Sport and Cultural Assembly, 12:30pm - 3:00pm
Graduation Dinner, Cordis, Auckland, 83 Symonds Street, Grafton, Auckland 1010, New Zealand, 7:00pm - 11:00pm
Saturday, 4 December
  
Sunday, 5 December
  
Week 8: 6 December - 12 December
Week 8
6 December - 12 December
Monday, 6 December - Day 6
  
Tuesday, 7 December - Day 7
Chapel Kindergarten- Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Y0-3 Prizegiving, 9:00am - 11:00am
4-6 Prizegiving, 12:30pm - 3:00pm
Wednesday, 8 December - Day 1
  
Thursday, 9 December - Day 2
Last day of term, all day
Last day of term, all day
MS Assembly, 8:30am - 9:30am
MS Prize-Giving, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Chapel Year 5 and 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Friday, 10 December
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 11 December
  
Sunday, 12 December
  
Holidays: 13 December - 19 December
Holidays
13 December - 19 December
Monday, 13 December
  
Tuesday, 14 December
  
Wednesday, 15 December
  
Thursday, 16 December
  
Friday, 17 December
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 18 December
  
Sunday, 19 December
  
Holidays: 20 December - 26 December
Holidays
20 December - 26 December
Monday, 20 December
  
Tuesday, 21 December
  
Wednesday, 22 December
  
Thursday, 23 December
  
Friday, 24 December
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 25 December
  
Sunday, 26 December
  
Holidays: 27 December - 2 January
Holidays
27 December - 2 January
Monday, 27 December
  
Tuesday, 28 December
  
Wednesday, 29 December
  
Thursday, 30 December
  
Friday, 31 December
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 1 January
  
Sunday, 2 January
  
Holidays: 3 January - 9 January
Holidays
3 January - 9 January
Monday, 3 January
  
Tuesday, 4 January
  
Wednesday, 5 January
  
Thursday, 6 January
  
Friday, 7 January
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 8 January
  
Sunday, 9 January
  
Holidays: 10 January - 16 January
Holidays
10 January - 16 January
Monday, 10 January
  
Tuesday, 11 January
  
Wednesday, 12 January
  
Thursday, 13 January
  
Friday, 14 January
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 15 January
  
Sunday, 16 January
  
Holidays: 17 January - 23 January
Holidays
17 January - 23 January
Monday, 17 January
  
Tuesday, 18 January
  
Wednesday, 19 January
  
Thursday, 20 January
  
Friday, 21 January
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 22 January
  
Sunday, 23 January
  
Holidays: 24 January - 30 January
Holidays
24 January - 30 January
Monday, 24 January
  
Tuesday, 25 January
  
Wednesday, 26 January
  
Thursday, 27 January
  
Friday, 28 January
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 29 January
  
Sunday, 30 January