Select School Calendars:
Term 4, 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
 
1
Swimming Lessons Year 0-2
IB Exams
North Shore Primary Swimming Event
Year 9 Digitech Trip to MOTAT
Touch Rugby Zone Day, selected Year 7&8 students
Year 7 Rangitoto Trip
Assisted Study for 12 & 13 NCEA students
Art Show
Year 9 Economics Albany Mall Trip, 9eco7
Art Show Opening Night
2
Swimming Lessons Year 0-2
IB Exams
Art Show
Dance Sport Zone Day
Year 9 Base Day, 9G & 9 H
3
Swimming Lessons Year 0-2
IB Exams
Art Show
Primary Badminton Competition
Year 3 Camp
Assembly
Year 9 Drama trip to see ‘The Whale Rider’
4
Swimming Lessons Year 0-2
IB Exams
Year 3 Camp
Year 9 Outdoor Education Trip to Goat Island
Alumni: Auckland Reunion email alumni@kristin.school.nz
Year 10 Dance Synchronised Swimming trip, 10dan4
5
Swimming Lessons Year 0-2
IB Exams
6
Swimming Lessons Year 0-2
IB Exams
7
Swimming Lessons Year 0-2
IB Exams
Year 5 Camp
Year 9 Economics Albany Mall Trip, 9eco3
8
Swimming Lessons Year 0-2
IB Exams
Year 5 Camp
Forest Learning Day - Year 2
Girls Badminton Zone Day
Year 10 Rainbow’s End Science Trip
Year 9 Economics Albany Mall Trip, 9eco2
9
Swimming Lessons Year 0-2
IB Exams
Year 5 Camp
North Harbour Gymnastics Competition Year 1-4
Year 8 William Pike Awards Assembly
Year 9 Rainbow’s End Science Trip
Boys Badminton Zone Day
Year 10 Dance Synchronised Swimming, 10dan1 & 10dan4
10
Swimming Lessons Year 0-2
IB Exams
Year 5 Camp
North Harbour Gymnastics Competition Year 6
North Shore Ukulele Festival
Botanic Gardens Year 2
House Athletics Day
11
IB Exams
Year 5 Camp
Athletics Zone Day
Senior School Graduation Walk & Prizegiving
12
  
13
  
14
Golf Zone Day
15
  
16
Year 10 Sports Studies Leadership Sailing Trip, 10spo1, 10spo4, 10spo6
17
Year 10 Sports Studies Leadership Sailing Trip, 10spo1, 10spo4, 10spo6
NH Top Team, Y7 & 8 selected students
18
Year 10 Sports Studies Leadership Sailing Trip, 10spo1, 10spo4, 10spo6
Production Day
Everest Boys Reward Trip
Triathlon Zone Day
Production
Junior School Production tickets from iTicket
Production
Junior School Production tickets from iTicket
19
  
20
  
21
College Sport Golf Ambrose
Year 9 Sport Studies Tree Adventures, 9spo7
KFF Second Hand Uniform Sale
Lucas Creek Project Exhibition
22
Year 4-6 Athletics Day
Girls Beach Volleyball Zone Day
Year 10 Base Day, 10A and 10B
Parent Teacher Interviews Kindergarten, 0F and 0K
23
Year 0-3 Athletics Morning
Boys Beach Volleyball Zone Day
Thank You Volunteer Drinks
24
Year 4-6 Athletics Day RAIN DAY
MS MS MS Sport & Cultural Prize-giving
25
Big Foot Adventures Year 4
Year 0-3 Athletics Morning RAIN DAY
Year 10 Base Day, 10C & 10D
Year 8 Humanities Long Bay Trip, 8SUN, 8MGU & 8SBS
Year 9 Sport Studies trip to Tree Adventures, 9spo3
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Lucas Creek Canyoning trip, 9oed3
Assembly
Christmas Concert
26
  
27
  
28
Year 8 Humanities Long Bay Trip, 8LCO, 8AKO & 8JSI
Year 9 Sport Studies trip to Tree Adventures, 9spo3
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Lucas Creek Canyoning trip, 9oed2
29
Year 4 Shared Lunch
Year 9 Lucas Creek Presentation Afternoon
Year 10 Graduation, Auditorium
30
Year 10 Base Day, 10G &
Christmas Assembly